Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engg. & Technology, Techvyom 2019

admin Blog, News, Events/Seminar

The grand one day tech fest of Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engg. & Technology, Techvyom 2019, started in the Centennial Auditorium of the college on 16th of March, 2019.

The house was addressed and all the dignitaries Chief guest, Mr. Dinesh Kumar Singh Railway Officer, Izzatnagar, Honorable Chairman,Shri Dev Murti, Trust administrator, Er. Subhash Mehra, Trust Secretary, Mr. Aditya Murti, Dean student welfare, Er. Ashish Kumar, Dean Academics, Dr. Prabhakar Gupta, HODs of various deptt., members of proctorial board and faculties of various deptt were welcomed.

Then there was a short description of the Techvyom ,its competitions and prizing schemes. Afterwards our honorable chairman, Shri Dev Murti declared the tech fest “TECHVYOM 2K19” to be open, which was followed by a dance by students of SRMS CET. The chief guest , Mr. Dinesh kr. Singh and honorable Chairman encouraged students by their inspiring words and the session ended with a vote of thanks by MoC.

Then there was a short description of the Techvyom ,its competitions and prizing schemes. Afterwards our honorable To conclude, the event was a success!

The fest comprises of many events having a maximum number of participation of approx. 1000 members. Some highlighted events like INNOVATION main objective was to build a model related to any field of electrical, electronic or mechanical engineering, APTITUDE TEST AND BASICS OF C, Vidhut Utpadan ( Generation of Electricity )the aim of the event is to generate electricity from running water and both voltage and current is checked as output, Electromania, Nothing draws a crowd in technical festivals like sound of metal, Robowar is one of the biggest attracting events in techvyom. It always drawn good participation and spectators and many more.

The fest came to an end with the prize distribution ceremony where all the students were praised for their efforts and hard work.

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 5232 Kriti saxena SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 5137 Shashank Mishra SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 5017 Aqsa Nadeem SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1160

1156

Shruti Jain(CS)

Mannat Kaur Nagpal(CS)

SRMSCET 2Trophies
2 Second 1291

1284

TarushiVishnoi(IT)

Shubhi Saran (CS)

SRMSCET 2Trophies
3 First 1460

1461

Yash Shankar(IT)

Ashish Mehrotra(IT)

SRMSCET 2Trophies

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third   Shivendra Yadav SRMSCET 2Trophies
2 Second   Vivek Singh SRMSCET 2Trophies
3 First   Shivam  Pandey SRMSCET 2Trophies

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1131 Shruti Agarwal SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 1110 Shivangi Agarwal SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1056 Abhinay Kumar SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third       Trophy
2 Second 1390,1394 Vivek Kumar Singh

AishwaryaShrivastava(CS)

SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1456,1165 Shiv Om Pandey

Prasoon Shah

SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 5269 Vipul Shahi(CS) SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 5379 Nikhil Bhatia(CS) SRMSCET(unnao) Trophy
3 First 5391 Prashant Avasti(ME) SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1205,1217 Joginder Singh (ME)

Anshul Sharma(ME)

SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 1557,1559,1561,1639 Vipul shahi

Shahzeb Naqvi

Sumeet Kumar

Vivek Kumar

SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1513,1518,1526,1536 Ashwin Singh

Kiran Chandra

Vasim Malik

Kartavya Rastogi

SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1754 Simran Chabbra(CS) SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 1515 Bhowmik Pandey (EC) SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1192 Ayasha Khan(BPHARMA) SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1635 Ravi Singh SRMSCET&R Trophy
2 Second 1083 Nirankar Trivedi (MCA) SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1390 Vivek Kumar Singh(ME) SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1737,1735 Utkarsh, Rohit SRMSCET&R Trophy
2 Second 1300,1301 Smita Upadhyay,Swati Tiwari SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1676 Sidra SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1756 Neha Quadri SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 1344,1188,1025 KapilGangwar

Ankit Mishra

Hafsa Khan

SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 1182,1247,1253 Harshit Agarwal

Parul Gupta

Ashok Kumar

SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third        
2 Second 5119 Sumit Yadav SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 5068 Arunkumar SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 5268 Ashwin Singh(ME) SRMSCET Rs.1000
2 Second 5013 Ankit Shakya(ME) SRMSCET Rs.1500
3 First 5271 VipulShahi(ME) SRMSCET Rs.2000

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1456 Shiv Om Pandey(ME) SRMSCET Rs.500
2 Second 1574 Siddharth Diwaker(ME) SRMSCET Rs.750
3 First 1576 Shivendra Singh Yadav(ME) SRMSCET Rs.1000

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1524

1703

ShubhamPatankar(EN)

Mahvish Khan

SRMSCET Rs.500
2 Second 1367

1337

1360

1362

1327

DevanshSharma (EC)

Animesh Singh(EC)

Amarendra Kumar Maurya (EC)

Sushil Kumar Pandey(EC)

Deepak Kumar Yadav(EC)

SRMSCET Rs.750
3 First 1704

1705

1797

Abhishek Tiwari(EN)

Vikrant Pandey(EN)

Anirudh Singh (EN)

SRMSCET Rs.1000

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 5136 AshwiniKatiyar(CS) SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 5175 Shivam Agarwal (CS) SRMSCET Trophy
3 First 5049 Akash Raj(CS) SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Position Pid Name College Prize
1 Third 1797 Anirodh(EN) SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second 1769 Shashank Mishra(EN) SRMSCET&R Trophy
3 First 1615,1632 Pavni

Anushka Agarwal

SRMSCET

SRMSCET&R

Trophy

S. No. Position Name College Prize
1 Third Shubham Mishra SRMSCET Trophy
2 Second Archit Gupta SRMSCET Trophy
3 First Akash Gupta SRMSCET Trophy

S. No. Name Position Prize
1 Mohd. Manal Khan(CS-17)

Ankit Sharma(CS-17)

Third Trophy
2 Kaushik pandey (MCA-17)

Vipin Kumar (MCA-17)

Second Trophy
3 TusharSaxena (CS-18)

Gaurang Shukla(CS-18)

First Trophy