Awards & Medals

Engineering / Pharmacy / Management Institutions

B.Tech. Programme

Name of the Medal Name % & Branch Cash Prize
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Neerupama Gupta 81.80 (EC) 51000
Shri Ram Murti Silver Medal for second highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Vikalp Mahendra 81.60 (EC) 41000
Shri Ram Murti Bronze Medal for third highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Anant Narayan 81.50 (EN) 31000
Prem Prakash Gupta charitable foundation gold medal for the best B.Tech. all rounder of the college of the final year T.Tech. batch Vaibhav Chaudhary 79.6 (EN) NIL
ER. Subhash Mehra gold medal for the highest score of B.Tech. computer sciecne & engg. of the out going branch Ratika Gupta 81.10 (CS) 21000
Dr. Usha mehra gold medal for the highest score of B.Tech. electronics & communication engg. of the out going branch Neerupama Gupta 81.80 (EC) NIL
ER. P.N. Gupta Gold Medal for the highest scoring of B.Tech. electrical and electronics engg. of the out going batch Anant Narayan 81.50 (EN) NIL
Dr. Asha Gupta gold medal for highest scoreing of B.Tech mechanical engg. of the out going branch Paras Gulati 80.20 (ME) 21000
Laxmi Bhushan Varshney gold medal for highest scorering of B.Tech information technology of the out going branch KM. Diksha 78.60 (IT) 21000
A Special prize for the outstanding under-graduate student every year in overall sport activities. KM. Jyoti Singh   NIL

Name of the Medal Name % & Branch Cash Prize
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Surbhi Mittal 82.70 (EC) 51000
Shri Ram Murti Silver Medal for second highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Shradha Gangwar 78.70 (EC) 41000
Shri Ram Murti Bronze Medal for third highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Rifa Khan 78.60 (CS) 31000
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the best B.Tech. all rounder of the college of the final year batch Mallika Sinha CS NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the highest score of B.Tech. computer sciecne & engg. of the out going branch Rifa Khan 78.60 (CS) NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the highest score of B.Tech. electronics & communication engg. of the out going branch Surbhi Mittal 82.70 (EC) NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the highest scoring of B.Tech. electrical engg. of the out going branch Anubha Duhan 74.80 (EE) NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scorering of B.Tech information technology of the out going branch Manya Mishra 75.20 (IT) 21000
A special prize for the outstanding under-graduate student every year in overall sport activities. Shivani Singh   NIL

Name of the Medal Name % & Branch Cash Prize
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Neeraj Devi (EC) 82.26 51000
Shri Ram Murti Silver Medal for second highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Devesh Gupta (EC) 78.56 41000
Shri Ram Murti Bronze Medal for third highest scoring final year out going B.Tech. student of the under graduate course Shruti Pandey (CS) 78.44 31000
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the best B.Tech. all rounder of the college of the final year branch Abhishek Pandey (ME) 71.06 Nil
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the highest score of B.Tech. computer sciecne & engg. of the out going branch Shruti Pandey (CS) 78.44 Nil
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the highest score of B.Tech. electronics & communication engg. of the out going branch Neeraj Devi (EC) 82.26 Nil
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoreing of B.Tech mechanical engg. of the out going branch Sapan Kumar (ME) 78.18 21000
A special prize for the outstanding under-graduate student every year in overall sport activities. Vikash Pandey (EC) 66.24 Nil

B.Pharma Programme

Name of the Medal Name % & Branch Cash Prize
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoring final year out going B.Pharma course of the batch Garima Kalra 79.3 21000
Shri Ram Murti Silver Medal for second highest scoring final year out going B.Pharma course of the batch Ankita Tripathi 79.2 NIL
Shri Ram Murti Bronze Medal for third highest scoring final year out going B.Pharma course of the batch Mrinalini Sharma 79.1 NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the best b.pharma all rounder of the college of the outgoing B.Pharma batch Akshay Mishra   NIL


MCA Programme

Name of the Medal Name % & Branch Cash Prize
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoring final year out going student of the MCA batch Shruti Mittal 82.9 21000
Shri Ram Murti Silver Medal for second highest scoring final year out going student of the MCA batch Akansha Saxena 81.9 NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the best MCA all rounder of the college of the outgoing MCA batch Akansha Arora   NIL


MBA Programme

Name of the Medal Name % & Branch Cash Prize
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for highest scoring final year out going student of the MBA batch Pratiksha Srivastava 72.2 NIL
Shri Ram Murti Silver Medal for second highest scoring final year out going student of the MBA batch Amol Agarwal 72.16 NIL
Shri Ram Murti Bronze Medal for third highest scoring final year out going student of the MBA batch Divya Gupta 71.9 NIL
Shri Ram Murti Gold Medal for the best MBA all rounder of the outgoing batch Divya Gupta   NIL