Placements – 2018

Priyanka Bhatia

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Shreya Aggarwal

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Shubhi Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Saumya Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
NIIT Technologies Ltd..


Tilak Ku GuptaL

B.Tech – CS
Net2Source Pvt. Ltd., Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

MAHEK GUPTA

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

Astha Srivastava

B.Tech – CS
Net2Source Pvt. Ltd., Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Niharika Pandey

B.Tech – CS
Net2Source Pvt. Ltd.


Tamanjeet Kaur

B.Tech – CS
Net2Source Pvt. Ltd.

Vidushi

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Rachna Purwar

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Geetanjali

B.Tech – CS
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Avnish Kumar Pandey

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Animesh Tiwari

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Rahul Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Shivani

B.Tech – CS
TCS


Gaurav Dwivedi

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Varsha Gupta

B.Tech – CS
NIIT Technologies Ltd.

Vishwas Chauhan

B.Tech – CS
Tavisca Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Naveksha Jain

B.Tech – CS
Acezd Consultancy, Daffodil Software Ltd., Hisar (Haryana)


Gurbaksh Singh Gabbi

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Riya Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Lalit Dhaliwal

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Tarushi Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
TCS


Mahesh Kumar Maurya

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Shreea Kapoor

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Tavisca Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Pradeep Kumar

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Aftab Alam

B.Tech – CS
TCS


Aditya Singh

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Vinay Dwivedi

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Shikha Singh

B.Tech – CS
TCS

Komal Arya

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Rajvinder Singh Chaudhary

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Shobhit Jaiswal

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Sachchidanand Yadav

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Ltd., Hisar

Asheesh Pandey

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Ltd., Hisar


Sonu Patel

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Ltd., Hisar

Nitish Kumar Patel

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Ltd., Hisar

Karan Gupta

B.Tech – CS
Deninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Ayushi Mishra

B.Tech – CS
Deninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.


Anjali Saxena

B.Tech – CS
NIIT Technologies Ltd.

Himanshu Singh

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Karan Gupta

B.Tech – CS
XCEEDANCE

Prakhar Dixit

B.Tech – CS
Teleperformance


Shobhit Mishra

B.Tech – CS
XCEEDANCE

Shubham Deep Gupta

B.Tech – CS
XCEEDANCE

Kritika Joshi

B.Tech – CS
WizDevel, Priority Vendor Technology Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Apoorva Nayal

B.Tech – CS
XCEEDANCE, Priority Vendor Technology Pvt. Ltd.


Akansha Verma

B.Tech – CS
XCEEDANCE

Tanisha Khandelwal

B.Tech – CS
WizDevel

Divyashakti Jaiswal

B.Tech – CS
Cognixia, Cognixia

Saurabh Kumar Dubey

B.Tech – CS
Cognixia


Aman

B.Tech – CS
Tavisca Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Saurabh Kumar Giri

B.Tech – CS
Optimus Information

Sanchit Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Optimus Information, Wipro Technologies

Anurag Mishra

B.Tech – CS
Optimus Information


Aditya Kanojia

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Akansha Gautam

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Akshita Johari

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Ambrish Shukla

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Ankit Patel

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Anurag Mishra

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Ashutosh Pratap Singh

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Deepak Kumar Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Divyanshu Singh

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Gauri Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Hariom

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Kunal Singh

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Laxmi Rana

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Madiha Naeem

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Mahima Pawan Sachdev

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Mayank Pandey

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Meenakshi Mehta

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Muktadir Khan

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Niharika Vishnani

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Pooja Rana

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Prashant Jaiswal

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Rohit Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Sakshi Suri

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Saurabh Kumar Giri

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Shubham Dhiman

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Somendra Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Tanu Goel

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Yatin Baliyan

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies


Aditya Raj

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Mohd. Abu Taurab

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Sumit Kumar Tiwari

B.Tech -IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Shivam Joshi

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Shivam Joshi

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Abhishek Pandey

B.Tech – IT
Net2Source Pvt. Ltd., Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Vartika

B.Tech – IT
TCS

Sakshi Jain

B.Tech – IT
TCS


Shivangi Sharma

B.Tech – IT
TCS

Vedraj Saxena

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Surabhi Sahu

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Shivam Shandilya

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Prerna Gulati

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL), Deninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Harshit Goyal

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Apoorva Bhadauria

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Prerna Gulati

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL), Deninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.


Mohini Gupta

B.Tech – IT
Passive Referral

Garima Singh

B.Tech – IT
Optimus Information, Wipro Technologies

Mohit Srivastava

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance

Rajesh Johri

B.Tech – IT
Teleperformance


Chandni Khan

B.Tech – IT
Cognixia

Akriti Chauhan

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies

Ana Farhat

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies

Gurupal Singh

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies


Hrithika Sinha

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies

Shubhangi Gupta

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies

Simran Sharma

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies

Sudhanshu Loshali

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies


Shraddha Singh

B.Tech – IT
Wipro Technologies


Abhinav Tiwari

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Kankshi Gangwar

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Lalima Saxena

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Rimjhim Akhand

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Rachit Saxena

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance,Global Engineering Corporation, Bhilwara Infotechnologies

Aman Kumar Singh

B.Tech – EC
Azim Premji Foundation

Pragya Latawa

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Manali Bajpai

B.Tech – EC
Genpact, Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.


Mohi Uddin

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Ayushi Saxena

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Aviral Bhatnagar

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Shivangi Bhandari

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Amit Verma

B.Tech – EC
Invecas, Azim Premji Foundation

Ayush Saxena

B.Tech – EC
Invecas

Chetan Gupta

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Invecas

Prateek Agarwal

B.Tech – EC
Invecas


Shudhanshu Ranjan Pandey

B.Tech – EC
Invecas, Pie Infocomm Private Ltd., Azim Premji Foundation, Scope Telecom

Vatsal Tripathi

B.Tech – EC
Invecas, uCertify

Atif Afzal

B.Tech – EC
Invecas

Atif Afzal

B.Tech – EC
Invecas


Shivam Tyagi

B.Tech – EC
Invecas

Shraddha

B.Tech – EC
Invecas

Abhishek Kumar Gupta

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (p) Ltd., Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Akash Kesarwani

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.


Akash Kesarwani

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Ashima Arora

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd., Invecas, Infocomm Private Ltd.

Jyoti Singh

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Manglam Johari

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Optra Automation (P) Ltd.


Mohammad Asif Khan

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Sakshi Katiyar

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Shilpi Sagar

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd., Invecas

Shivangi Singh

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.


Shiv Pratap Singh

B.Tech – EC
WizDevel

Kartikeya Chauhan

B.Tech – EC
WizDevel

Amrit Gupta

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance

Gaurav Singh

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance


Jatin Saxena

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance

Mohit Kumar Singh

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance

Praval Singh

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance

Prince Gangwar

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance


Ratan Kumar Mishra

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance

Azhar Rehman

B.Tech – EC
Cognixia

Sajal Khandelwal

B.Tech – EC
Cognixia, Wipro Technologies

Vatsal Rai

B.Tech – EC
Cognixia


Abhishek Singh

B.Tech – EC
Wipro Technologies


Akash Pandey

B.Tech – EN
Dhoot Transmission Pvt. Ltd.

Harsh Singh

B.Tech – EN
Net2Source Pvt. Ltd.

Shubham Trigunait

B.Tech – EN
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Amit Kumar Gupta

B.Tech – EN
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)


Abhishek Jaiswal

B.Tech – EN
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Devendra Mishra

B.Tech – EN
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Sneh Pratap Singh

B.Tech – EN
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Surya Pratap Singh

B.Tech – EN
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.


Sneh Pratap Singh

B.Tech – EN
Scope Telecom

Pankaj Mehta

B.Tech – EN
Scope Telecom

Vanshaj Chandra

B.Tech – EN
Scope Telecom

Amit Singh Bisht

B.Tech – EN
Cognixia


Amit Singh Bisht

B.Tech – EN
Cognixia

Ayush Pandey

B.Tech – EN
Cognixia

Niteesh Kumar Yadav

B.Tech – EN
Cognixia

Navneet Kumar Saxena

B.Tech – ME
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL), Teleperformance

Sanchit Mittal

B.Tech – ME
Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd.

Devansh Khanna

B.Tech – ME
uCertify

Kapil Kumar Gupta

B.Tech – ME
Anglo Easternship Management Pvt. Ltd.,Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd.


Kishore Rajput

B.Tech – ME
Anglo Easternship Management Pvt. Ltd.

Siddharth Vasu

B.Tech – ME
Genpect

Shivam Mani Tripathi

B.Tech – ME
Genpect

Akarsh Srivastav

B.Tech – ME
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.


Manvendra Pratap Singh

B.Tech – ME
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Manish Kumar Yadav

B.Tech – ME
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.

Anjali Gupta

B.Tech – ME
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.

Ankit Singh

B.Tech – ME
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd., Scope Telecom


Ankita Verma

B.Tech – ME
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.

Rahul Kumar

B.Tech – ME
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.

Saurabh Yadav

B.Tech – ME
Teleperformance, Priority Vendor Technology Pvt. Ltd., Global Engineering Corporation



Shruti Agarwal

MBA
Global Engineering Corporation

Aram Singh

MBA
Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd.

Manish Saxena

MBA
Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd.

Shashank Saxena

MBA
Triveni Almirah Pvt. Ltd.


Anshika Sharma

MBA
Jaro Education

Mudit Dargan

MBA
Jaro Education

Shubhi Arora

MBA
WizDevel, Teleperformance, MBA, Genpact

Sanjay Verma

MBA
Teleperformance, Genpact


Anshu Rani

MBA
Teleperformance

Harsh Kumar Singh

MBA
Teleperformance

Nikita Singh

MBA
Teleperformance

Sonali

MBA
Teleperformance


Tripti Mishra

MBA
Teleperformance

Harsh Kumar Singh

MBA
Teleperformance



Akansha Gupta

MCA
Cognixia, Eninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Surbhi Gupta

MCA
Eninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.


Divya Singh

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd

Fairy

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd

Kartikey Rastogi

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd

Megha Agarwal

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd., Priority Vendor Technology Pvt. Ltd.


Rahul Vashist

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd

Shubhangi Mukti

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd.

Shayan Shafi

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.

Simran Singh

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.


Ram Sewak Patel

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.

Abhishek Kumar Singh

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.

Priya Tripathi

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.

Viresh Kumar

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.


Jagjeet Singh

B.Pharm
Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.

Anurag Sharma

B.Pharm
Soul Healthcare (I) Pvt. Ltd.

Chhavi Saxena

B.Pharm
OMICS International Pvt Ltd, Soul Healthcare (I) Pvt. Ltd.

Vikesh

B.Pharm
Urv Pharma


Ashwani Kumar Gupta

B.Pharm
Urv Pharma, Pritam International Pvt. Ltd.