Faculty Achievements

1

Dr. Sanchi Jain, department of Anaesthesia, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Indian Society of Anaesthesiology

2

Dr. Geeta Karki, department of Anaesthesia, ,Dr. Geeta Karki- Best Instructor 2019-2020) Global Health Pvt. Ltd. International Training Center

3

Dr. Sanjay Bhatt, department of Biochemistry, Guest Lecture,Glucose Tolerance test (GTI) dated on 9 Sept., 2019, Dolphin (PG) Institute of Biomedical & Natural Sciences, Dehradun, U.K.

4

Dr. Atul Kr. Singh, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

5

Dr. Atul Kr. Singh, department of Community Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Participated in the “Curriculum Implementation Support Program (CISP) Program” organized by Medical Education Unit, SRMSIMS under the aegis of Regional Centre, Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences, Dehradun from 1st to 3rd May, 2019 at SRMSIMS, Bareilly.

6

Dr. S.B. Gupta, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

7

Dr. R.P. Singh, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

8

Dr. Sanjay Kr. Sharma, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

9

Dr. Sanjay Kr. Sharma, department of Community Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Airway Update 2019 (Theme: Secure always: Safe Patient)

10

Dr. Sanjay Kr. Sharma, department of Community Medicine, ,5th Medicine Update 2019

11

Dr. Dharmendra Kr. Gupta, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

12

Dr. Dharmendra Kr. Gupta, department of Community Medicine, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Participated in online CISP-II workshop held on 22 & 23 September, 2020

13

Dr. Dharmendra Kr. Gupta, department of Community Medicine, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Workshop on Research Grant Writing

14

Dr. Dharmendra Kr. Gupta, department of Community Medicine, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,CME-Role of automation in microbiology and cervical cancer screening 27 July 2019

15

Dr. Huma Khan, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

16

Dr. Huma Khan, department of Community Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Selected as state level external accessor for KAYAKALP Scheme

17

Dr. Huma Khan, department of Community Medicine, ,Area 8, Round Table India

18

Dr. Nipun Agarwal, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

19

Dr. Nipun Agarwal, department of Community Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Area 8, Round Table India

20

Dr. Nipun Agarwal, department of Community Medicine, ,1st Online National Conference on Nutrition and Health 2020, AIIMS

21

Dr. Nipun Agarwal, department of Community Medicine, ,Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Instructor Program

22

Dr. Priyanka Kumar, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

23

Dr. Abhinav Pandey, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture, Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19 infected patients at SRMS Hospital.

24

Dr. Abhinav Pandey, department of Community Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Selected as state level external accessor for KAYAKALP Scheme

25

Dr. Abhinav Pandey, department of Community Medicine, ,Area 8, Round Table India

26

Mr. Mustafa, department of Community Medicine, Guest Lecture,Certificate of appreciation by SRMS Trust was provided on 2nd Oct. 2020 for the treatment/care and support of Covid-19

27

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Guest Lecture,Resource faculty in 5th PGCON (North Zone) on 14th & 15th Sept., 2019 at Amritsar, Orgnised by IADVL, India UP – UK

28

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Guest Lecture,Delivered Guest faculty during 37th state conference 2019 CUTICON JHANSI Held in Oct 2019

29

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Guest Lecture,Prof.(Dr.)Pratik Gahalaut Guest was a faculty for live. Webinar Melasma & facial Melanosis organized by UP – UK state IADVL on July 25, 2020

30

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Elected vice President of UP – UK state IADVL for year 2020 – 2021

31

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Invitation in state or National as,Invited panelist for discussing Biopsychosocial management of Pruritus, organised by Psychodermatology Association of Indio on October10, 2020 via live webinar

32

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Invitation in state or National as,Invited panelist for discussing Nail Disorders on Sept. 19, 2020 organised by Delhi state IADVL

33

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut, department of Dermatology, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Member of scientific committee for 38th annual conference of IADVL UP – UK state: Virtual International Cuticon UP – UK 2020

34

Dr. Jaswinder Singh, department of Forensic Medicine, Guest Lecture,Organizing Secretary – Forensic DNACON – 2019 (29 – 31st Aug. 2019)

35

Dr. Jaswinder Singh, department of Forensic Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Member of Organizing Secretary Medicine Update – 2019 (16 & 17 Nov.2019)

36

Dr. Jaswinder Singh, department of Forensic Medicine, Any Award,Member of Organizing Secretary “UP – UK MICROCON – 2020” (6th Feb. to 8th Feb. 2020)

37

Dr. Vijay Kumar, department of Forensic Medicine, Guest Lecture,Joint Organizing Secretary – Forensic DNACON – 2019 (29 – 31st Aug. 2019)

38

Dr. Tarun Kr. Singh, department of Forensic Medicine, Guest Lecture,Joint Organizing Secretary – Forensic DNACON – 2019 (29 – 31st Aug. 2019)

39

Dr. Smita Gupta, department of Gen. Medicine, Guest Lecture,Governing body member UP Chapter of API Lucknow 2020-21

40

Dr. Smita Gupta, department of Gen. Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Speaker at Conference APICON at Jaipur 2021

41

Dr. Smita Gupta, department of Gen. Medicine, ,Chapter Written in prestigious Medicine Update – 2021

42

Dr. Smita Gupta, department of Gen. Medicine, Invitation in state or National as,As faculty at —UPAPICON-2019, Lucknow – (20-22 Sep’2019)

43

Dr. Smita Gupta, department of Gen. Medicine, Invitation in state or National as,As Organizing Secretary – 5th SRMSIMS Medicine Update-2019, SRMSIMS, Bareilly (16-17 Nov’2019)

44

Dr. M.P. Rawal, department of Gen. Medicine, Guest Lecture,—Delivered Lecture in IVRI- Auditorium Bareilly Topic –Hypertension & Diabetes – 25th July’2019

45

Dr. M.P. Rawal, department of Gen. Medicine, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Certificate of Appreciation from SRMSIMS for excellent work in COVID-19 management -2nd Oct’2020

46

Dr. M.P. Rawal, department of Gen. Medicine, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,—Scientific Coordinator in 5th SRMSIMS Medicine Update-2019 (16-17 Nov’2019)

47

Dr. S.K. Sagar, department of Gen. Surgery, Guest Lecture,Penalist in UPASICON 2020, Lucknow

48

Dr. Dhiraj Kumar, department of Gen. Surgery, Guest Lecture,Fellowship Award in Laparoscopic Surgery FIAGES – in Feb.2020 at Guwahati

49

Dr. Anil Negi, department of Gen. Surgery, Guest Lecture,Fellowship Award in Laparoscopic Surgery FIAGES – in Feb.2020 at Guwahati

50

Dr. Rehan Fareed, department of Gen. Surgery, Guest Lecture,Fellowship Award in Laparoscopic Surgery- FIAGES – in Feb.2020 at Guwahati

51

Dr. Huma Shamim, department of Gen. Surgery, Guest Lecture,Fellowship Award in Laparoscopic Surgery FIAGES – in Feb.2020 at Guwahati

52

Dr. Rahul Kr. Goyal, department of Microbiology, Guest Lecture, Organizing Chairperson CME:- On “ Role of Automation in Microbiology and Cervical Cancer Screening” 27 July 2019.

53

Dr. Vandana Sardana, department of Microbiology, Guest Lecture, Co-Organizing Secretary Conference – UPUK MICROCON 2020

54

Dr. Neelam Gupta, department of Microbiology, Guest Lecture,Scientific Secretary Conference-UPUK MICROCON 2020

55

Dr. Fauzia Khan, department of Microbiology, Guest Lecture,Treasurer Conference- UPUK MICROCON 2020

56

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Guest Lecture,Two Virtual Guest Lecture Online platform.

57

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Executive member of executive council Indian Fertility Society for the period from 1st April 2020 to 31st March 2022.

58

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Executive member of Bareilly Obst. & Gynae society.

59

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, ,FELLOWSHIP of prestigious INDIAN COLLEGE OF OBSTERICS AND GYNAECOLOGY

60

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, ,2) Best free paper award in MIDTERM UPCOG -2019 held at Bareilly on 13th & 14th April- 2019.

61

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Invitation in state or National as,Indian Fertility Society CME setting up an ART Lab/Clinic, Bareilly Date-21th April 2019.

62

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Invitation in state or National as,FERTIMED 2019, Moradabad, Date-20th October 2020

63

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Invitation in state or National as,Infertility Update, Muzaffarnagar, Date-18th January 2020

64

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Organizing Secretary of Indian fertility Society, Bareilly, Date- 24th February 2019

65

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Chairperson FIAGES 2019, Bareilly Date- 13th to 14th April 2019

66

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Panelist/chairperson attended workshop on reproductive surgery as delegate UPCOG-2019 Varanasi, Date-15th to 17th November.

67

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Participated in the CME on ovarian Health as panelist, We for L=h safe stronger smarter, Bareilly Date-27th November 2019.

68

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya, department of Obst. & Gyane, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Chairperson & Attended workshop on do’s & dont’s in ovarian stimulation as delegate, New Delhi Date-6th to 8th December 2019.

69

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Invited faculty speaker PG teaching programme, 13th Dec. 2020, with North Zone Ophthalmological Society.

70

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,ISMSICS – Invited as a faculty in International webinar on 10th Sept., 2020 on Manual Small Incision Cataract Surgery.

71

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Host faculty in UP State International webinar 24th April, 2020.

72

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Mentor for Glaucoma case presentation in UP State Glaucoma webinar on 10th Nov., 2020.

73

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Invited as a Moderator for UP State webinar on Glaucoma on 20th June, 2020.

74

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Faculty speaker in Agra Ophthalmic Society webinar Sep., 2020.

75

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Invited as a speaker in Woman Ophthalmological Society – webinar on Covid and Ophthalmology on 7th May, 2020.

76

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Invited as a speaker in Cataract webinar 2nd May, 2020.

77

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Invited as a faculty for Diabetic Retinopathy webinar on 29th June, 2020.

78

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,Invited as a speaker for public awareness webinar by Creations school, Bareilly on 18th Oct., 2020.

79

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,11) Invited as a faculty in Moradabad Ophthalmic Society on 13th May, 2019 – Physical meet.

80

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Guest Lecture,12) Invited guest faculty by Haldwani Ophthalmic Society on 18th August, 2019 – Physical meet.

81

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Member of International Society for Manual Small Incision Cataract Surgery (ISMSICS)

82

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Invitation in state or National as,Invited as a faculty in WOS International Conference 8th to 10th Sept., 2019 in Bengaluru.

83

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Invitation in state or National as,Guest faculty at Uttrakhand State Annual Conference Oct., 2019, AIIMS Rishikesh.

84

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Invitation in state or National as,Invited as a National Faculty for All India Ophthalmological Society PG teaching programme at BHU Varanasi in Nov., 2019.

85

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Invitation in state or National as,UP SOS Annual Conference Dec. 2019, as a host faculty in KGMU & SGPGI, Lucknow.

86

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Invitation in state or National as,Invited as a faculty in National Ophthalmologists faculty CME programme in Kolkata on July 2019.

87

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Organized WOS – UP State Zonal webinar meet on 9th May 2020, as Zonal Head for UP Woman Ophthalmological Society

88

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra, department of Ophthalmology, ,Organized Eye Bank Awareness webinar on 08/09/2020 for SRMS Eye Bank.

89

Dr. Sanjay Gupta, department of Orthopaedics, Guest Lecture,Organization Chairman in Arthroplasty Symposium 2020

90

Dr.S.K. Kaushik, department of Orthopaedics, Guest Lecture,Scientific C0-ordinator in Arthroplasty Symposium 2020

91

Dr. Apser Khan, department of Orthopaedics, Guest Lecture,Organization Secretary in Arthroplasty Symposium 2020

92

Dr. Nikhil Suri, department of Orthopaedics, Guest Lecture,Treasurer in Arthroplasty Symposium 2020

93

Dr. Rohit Sharma, department of ENT, Guest Lecture, Panelist –International Conference on Oral Cancer of Reconstruction University of Chicago, Delhi Center

94

Dr. Rohit Sharma, department of ENT, Guest Lecture,UPAOI webinar

95

Dr. Rohit Sharma, department of ENT, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Hon. Secretary UP Association of otolyrangologists of India

96

Dr. Rohit Sharma, department of ENT, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Executive Prod. Member of India Rhinology Sociaty

97

Dr. Rohit Sharma, department of ENT, ,UPAOI- Lucknow Sept. 2019

98

Dr. Vinit Sharma, department of ENT, Guest Lecture,UPAOI-2019 State conference, SGPGI Lucknow

99

Dr. Vinit Sharma, department of ENT, Guest Lecture,Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow26/08/2020

100

Dr. Vinit Sharma, department of ENT, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Treasurer- UP Association & Otorhinolyrangologists Editorial board member- UP Journal of AOI

101

Dr. Vinit Sharma, department of ENT, ,Corona Warriors Appreciation (Award)

102

Dr. Vinit Sharma, department of ENT, Invitation in state or National as,UPAOI Conference 2019 Guest Faculty

103

Dr. Amit Kumar, department of ENT, Guest Lecture,Workshop of endoscopic ear surgery at Sushrut research centre, Pune

104

Dr. P.L. Prasad, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,Delivered a talk in UP Pedicon 2019 at Aligarh

105

Dr. P.L. Prasad, department of Pediatrics, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Talk on “Fever” Presidential Action Pgme at Bareilly

106

Dr. Preeti Lata Rai, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,Organising secretary for “Neopedadolescon-2019”

107

Dr. Anita Kumari, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,Co-chairperson of Workshop on Neonatal Ventilation

108

Dr. Surabhi Chandra, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,Member editorial board “International Journal of

109

Dr. Surabhi Chandra, department of Pediatrics, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Paper entitled “Clinical profile and outcome of neonates delivered to COVID positive mothers Experience from a Covid hospital” (1st prize in UP-E NEOCON 2020)

110

Dr. Sandhya Chauhan, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,BLS Coordinator– CPR ACCREDITED CENTER,

111

Dr. Ruchika Bhatnagar, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,Member of Organising committee NEOPEDADOLESCON 2019

112

Dr. Atul Gupta, department of Pediatrics, Guest Lecture,Organised Neonatal Ventilation Workshop in Dec 2019

113

Dr. Tanu Agrawa;, department of Pathology, Guest Lecture,Advisory Board – UP Chapter IAMP

114

Dr. Tanu Agrawa;, department of Pathology, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Dr. Tanu Agrawal by Organizing CME:- On “ Role of Automation in Microbiology and Cervical Cancer Screening” 27 July 2019.

115

Dr. Tanu Agrawa;, department of Pathology, ,Organizing “Virtul Cytopathology CME of UP Chapter Indian Academy Of Cytologists on 13 Dec 2020.

116

Dr. Surabhi Pandey, department of Pathology, Guest Lecture,Organizing Secretary “Virtul Cytopathology CME of UP Chapter Indian Academy Of Cytologists on 13 Dec 2020.

117

Dr. Sujata Singh, department of Pharmacology, Guest Lecture,Guest lecture at Rohilkhand Medical College & Hospital Bareilly.(Topic- Biomedical Research) 28/02/2020

118

Dr. Sujata Singh, department of Pharmacology, Guest Lecture,Guest lecture at Rohilkhand Medical College & Hospital Bareilly. (Topic- Pharmacogenetics) 29/02/2020

119

Dr. Sujata Singh, department of Pharmacology, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Certificate of Appreciation by SRMS Trust for valued contribution towards development of the institute 2018-2019 (4/07/2019)

120

Dr. Sujata Singh, department of Pharmacology, ,Member Organizing Committee in Forensic DNACON 2019 & Clinical Forensic Medicine Update (29-31 Aug, 2019)

121

Dr. Sujata Singh, department of Pharmacology, Invitation in state or National as,Member of Organizing Committee 5th SRMS Medicine Update 2019 (16-17 Nov., 2019)

122

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Guest Lecture,Guest lecture at Rajshree Medical College, Bareilly (23-24 may 2019)

123

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Guest Lecture,Guest lecture at Rajshree Medical College, Bareilly (1 July, 2019)

124

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Guest Lecture,Guest lecture at Rajshree Medical College, Bareilly (5-6 july, 2019)

125

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Appointed as Vice President UP Chapter of Association of Physiologists of India

126

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Appointed as Regional Coordinator for Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR

127

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Certificate of Appreciation by SRMS Trust for valued contribution towards development of the institute 2018-2019 (4 July2019)

128

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Invitation in state or National as,Participated as Symposium speaker “Role of Feedback in Medical Education” in VIII th Congress of Federation of Indian Physiological Societies held at ESIC Medical College, Faridabad ((27-29 Sept, 2019)

129

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Invitation in state or National as,Delivered a Guest Lecture in CME titled Holistic Approach to Pain organized by Santosh Medical College, Ghaziabad (9 Nov, 2019)

130

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Invitation in state or National as,Delivered a talk on “Selection of topics for research” in a pre conference workshop in 31st Annual Conference of UP Chapter of Obstetrics & Gynecology UPCOG 2019 held at Varanasi (15-17 Nov, 2019)

131

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Invitation in state or National as,Delivered a Guest Lecture in CME on Neurophysiology og Higher Brain Function organized by Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow (4 March, 2020)

132

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Organized CISP as MEU Coordinator at SRMSIMS, Bareilly (1-3 May, 2019)

133

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Member Organizing Committee in Forensic DNACON 2019 & Clinical Forensic Medicine Update (29-31 Aug, 2019)

134

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Organized Workshop on “Research Protocol Writing” under Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR (6-7 Sept, 2019)

135

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Organized Workshop on “Effective Medical Thesis Writing” under Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR (11-12 Oct, 2019)

136

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Organized Workshop on “Research Grant Writing” under Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR (7& 11 Nov, 2019)

137

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Editor in Chief, 5th SRMS Medicine Update 2019 (16-17 Nov, 2019)

138

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Member Organizing Committee, MICROCON 2020 (6-8 Feb, 2020)

139

Dr. Bindu Garg, department of Physiology, ,Organized CISP (online) as MEU Coordinator at SRMSIMS, Bareilly (22-23 Sept, 2020)

140

Mr. G. Kranthi Kumar, department of Physiology, Guest Lecture,Member Organizing Committee in Forensic DNACON 2019 & Clinical Forensic Medicine Update (29-31 Aug, 2019)

141

Mr. G. Kranthi Kumar, department of Physiology, Member of state or National body (Appointees member as),Member Organizing Committee Workshop on “Research Protocol Writing” under Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR (6-7 Sept, 2019)

142

Mr. G. Kranthi Kumar, department of Physiology, ,Member Organizing Committee Workshop on “Effective Medical Thesis Writing” under Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR (11-12 Oct, 2019)

143

Mr. G. Kranthi Kumar, department of Physiology, Invitation in state or National as,Member Organizing Committee Workshop on “Research Grant Writing” under Dr. Padam Singh Research & Development Scheme in collaboration with ICMR (7 &11 Nov, 2019)

144

Mr. G. Kranthi Kumar, department of Physiology, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Member Organizing Committee, 5th SRMS Medicine Update 2019 (16-17 Nov, 2019)

145

Mr. G. Kranthi Kumar, department of Physiology, Member of organlzation committee for any Workshop/ Conference,Member Organizing Committee, MICROCON 2020 (6-8 Feb, 2020)

Dr. S. B. Gupta (Principal/ Community Medicine) was invited as Guest Faculty and Guest of Honor in National CME on Preventive Geriatrics- Aligarh. He is Project Incharge of “Strengthening of Home Based Newborn Care Programme in U.P. (UNICEF supported project)”.

Dr. Richa Chandra (Anaesthesia) was awarded fellowship in USG guided hands on training in chronic pain management procedures in ISSPCON-Lucknow. She was invited as Guest Speaker (ISACON- Agra, CME cum workshop-pain & palliative care-Haldwani and IMA-Bareilly) and Guest Faculty (SGPGIMS- Lucknow and ICRA, Jammu)

Dr. Mahesh Kashyap (Anaesthesia) was awarded fellowship in USG guided hands on training in chronic pain management procedures in ISSPCON-Lucknow. He was invited as invited as Guest Speaker (ISACON-Agra, CME cum wokshop-pain & palliative care- Haldwani).

Dr. Geeta Karki (Anaesthesia) was invited as guest speaker in ISACON-Agra.

Dr. Deep Chandra Pant (Cardiology) was invited as faculty (TCT 2018- California and India Act, Mumbai) and delivered guest lecture (5th North Zone Critical care conference-Ramnagar).

Dr. Amresh Kumar (Cardiology) was organizing secretary of State conference of Cardiologist- CARDICON.

Dr. Vikasdeep Goyal (Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery) was Guest Speaker (CARDICON-Bareilly).

Dr. Meenakshi Singh (Community Medicine) was invited as Guest Speaker at Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force Frontier Level CME-Bareilly.

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut (Dermatology) delivered the prestigious Dr. K.N. Saxena Oration in state conference at Nainital; nominated as zonal member of National SIG – Geriatric Dermatology for session 2018-2020; elected as central executive council member of IADVL from UP & UK.

Dr. Rohit Sharma (ENT) nominated as Secretary of UP Association of Otolaryngologist of India; governing body member All India Rhinology Society and Member of Boards of Stud -Dehradun; Guest Speaker (Rhinocon-Bhubaneswar, MidAOICON-Raipur, Explore ENT-Agra) and Panelist in UPAOICON-Kanpur.

Dr. Vineet Sharma (ENT) nominated as treasurer of UP Association of Otolaryngologist; Editorial Committee Member UP Journal of Otorhinology & Head Neck Surgery; Governing Body Member All India Rhinology Society; Guest Speaker (Explore ENT-Agra).

Dr. Amit Kumar Rana (ENT) is Editorial Committee Member UP Journal of Otorhinolaryangology and Head Neck surgery; awarded fellowship in two handed endoscopic ear surgery & cartilage tympanoplasty-Pune; Guest Speaker in 14th Asia-Oceania ORL HNS Congress & 7th AOICON -Hyderabad.

Dr. Nirmal Yadav (General Medicine) was a Panellist (ENDOCON-Banaras) and Guest Speaker (UP-UK APPICON-Bareilly).

Dr. AB Mowar (General medicine) invited as faculty (ISECON-Agra) and (RSSDI UPCON-Meerut).

Dr. Smita Gupta (General Medicine) is governing body member for UP Chapter API; invited as faculty (RSSDI UPCON-Meerut).

Dr. MK Mehrotra (General Medicine) has been awarded fellowship ‘Postgraduate diploma in clinical Echocardiography’ from Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu.

Dr. Km. Monika (General Medicine) has been awarded fellowship in dialysis by Medversity and has done NPTEL online certification course.

Dr. S.K. Sagar (General surgery) was invited as Guest Speaker (RRC Course-Dehradun).

Dr. Anil Negi (General Surgery) was awarded fellowship in FALS 2018.

Dr. Punit Kumar (General Surgery) was awarded fellowship in FIAGES 2018.

Dr. Kapil R.Chakarvarty (Gastro surgery) was awarded fellowship in FIAGES 2018 and FALS 2018.

Dr. Sharat Johri (Neurology) invited as Panelist (Brain 2018, EAN-ESO conference- Mumbai).

Dr. J. K. Goel (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was invited as Guest Speaker (AICOG 2019-Bengaluru and UPCOG 2018-Allahabad); appointed as Secretary of Western UP chapter of Indian fertility.

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was appointed as member of executive council of Western UP chapter of Indian fertility society; invited as Guest Speaker (23rd Annual Congress of Indian Society for assisted reproduction-Kolkata) and was Organizing Secretary of Infertility Summit, 2019.

Dr. Ruchica Goel (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was appointed as Treasurer of Western UP Chapter of Indian fertility and was Joint Organizing Secretary of Infertility Summit, 2019.

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra (Ophthalmology) won Award for Academic Excellence “Woman of the Year 2018″ by Future Group of Institutions; invited as speaker in Annual WOS Conference- Hyderabad.

Dr. Sanjay Gupta (Orthopaedics) was organizing secretary (Knee shoulder symposium- Bareilly); Guest Speaker (Arthroscopy conclave & cadaveric arthroscopy- Lucknow and UPORTHOCON-Bareilly) and awarded certificate of recognition from Arthroscopy Association.

Dr. Utkal Gupta (Orthopaedics) was awarded Certificate of recognition (Stem cell express-New Delhi); Executive Member (Stem Cell Society of India, Anti-ageing foundation, Indian Orthopaedic Rheumatology Association and Indian Stem Cell study group); invited as Guest Speaker (UPORTHOCON-Bareilly, Stem Cell Express- New Delhi, IORACON-Jabalpur and Uttrakhand chapter of Indian Orthopaedic Association Conference-Haldwani).

Dr. Bindu Garg (Physiology) was invited as Guest Speaker (UP-UK APPICON- Bareilly, SRMS CET-Bareilly and Guru school-Bareilly).

Dr. Sujata Singh (Pharmacology) was invited as Guest Speaker (Derma-psychiatry conclave-Bareilly and UP-UK APPICON-Bareilly).

Dr. Lalit Singh (Pulmonary Medicine) has been awarded FICCM (Fellow of Indian College of Critical Care Medicine) in 25th Annual National Conference of Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine-Mumbai; currently elected president of UP/UK Chapter of Critical Care; delivered guest lectures in Indian Chest Society UP Chapter- Bareilly, ISACON- Agra and NAPCON-Ahemedabad.

Dr. PL Prasad (Paediatrics) was organizing chairperson of UP state regional CME and author of 2 booklets.

Dr. Anita Kumari (Paediatrics) was organizing secretary of UP state regional CME and author of 2 booklets.

Dr. Sandhya Chauhan (Paediatrics) was Bareilly coordinator of IAP-CPR Accredited centre; coordinator of IAP ALS provider course; IAP postgraduate quiz coordinator & quiz master.

Dr. Preeti Lata Rai (Paediatrics) was IAP undergraduate quiz coordinator & quiz master; Treasurer of UP state Regional CMEon Adolescent health and delivered a talk on Radio for prevention of pneumonia in childhood.

Dr. Surabhi Chandra (Paediatrics) Guest Speaker in Anti microbial stewardship programme, EPIC Course-IAP Bareilly; executive member UP Paediatric Critical care chapter of IAP.

Dr. Atul Gupta (Paediatrics) organized Neonatal ventilation workshop in December 2018.

Dr. Rajneesh Madhok (Radiology) was invited as Speaker in Neuro Association- Neuroradiology-Bareilly.

Dr. Neeraj Prajapati (Radiology) was AOCR 2018 QUIZ winner

Dr. Piyush Kumar (Radiation Oncology) was invited as guest speaker (SGPGIMS-Lucknow, Best of ASTRO-New Delhi, SRMSIMS-Bareilly), panelist (RGCON-New Delhi, AGOI- Gwalior, SGH-New Delhi) and panel coordinator (UPAROI-Varanasi, SRMSIMS-Bareilly). He has been Course Chairman for 3 SRMS Contouring workshops, Coordinator for the “Certificate Course in Essentials of Palliative Care” and Organising Co- Chairperson for CME on Gynecological malignancies for postgraduates – An Update 2018.

Dr. Pavan Kumar Mehrotra (Radiation Oncology) was invited as guest faculty (Panelist) in UPAROI-Varanasi and delivered guest lecture in CME on Gynecological malignancies for postgraduates – An Update 2018. ). He has been Course Coordinatorfor 3 SRMS Contouring workshops.

Dr. Arvind Kumar Chauhan (Radiation Oncology) delivered guest lecture in CME on Gynecological malignancies for postgraduates – An Update 2018. He has been Course Coordinatorfor 3 SRMS Contouring workshops.

Dr. S. B. Gupta (Community Medicine) was appointed as President of IAPSM UP & UK from 2017-2018. He was invited as Guest Faculty and Guest of Honour in a “National CME on Preventive Geriatrics” (Aligarh). He was Organizing Secretary in Sensitization CME on Infant and Young Child Feeding (IYCF) under the aegis of IAPSM with support of UNICEF (Bareilly). He was Principal Investigator of recently sanctioned project of INCLEN entitled “Indian Network for Streptococcus Pneumoniae and PCV Impact Research- The INSPIRE Project.”

Dr. Lalit Singh (Pulmonary Medicine) was felicitated with “Award of Excellence” for his contribution in the field of Critical Care Medicine in India at 24th National Conference of Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine (Varanasi) in March 2018

Dr. Pavan Kumar (Radiotherapy) was invited as panelist in 29th UPAROICON 2017 (Kanpur) in October 2017

Dr. Mrinalini Verma (Radiotherapy) delivered a guest lecture on “Palliative Care in Cancer Patients” at IMA Bareilly

Dr. Arvind Kumar Chauhan (Radiotherapy) delivered a guest lecture on “Blood Cancer” on the occasion of World Cancer Day at IMA Bareilly

Dr. Juhi Saran (Anaesthesia) invited as Speaker in CZ-UPISACON 2017 (Lucknow)

Dr. Geeta Karki (Anaesthesia) invited as Speaker in CZ-UPISACON 2017 (Lucknow) and in UK-ISACON 2017 (Dehradun)

Dr. Richa Chandra (Anaesthesia) invited as Speaker in National Conference ISACON 2017 (Kolkata), in State Conference UP-ISACON 2017 (Lucknow) and at IMA Bareilly. She also did a fellowship in Pain Management “FIPM” from Dardia Pain Clinic Kolkata in June 2017

Dr. Mahesh Kashyap (Anaesthesia) invited as Speaker in National Conference ISACON 2017 (Kolkata) and in State Conference UP-ISACON 2017 (Lucknow). He also did a fellowship in Pain Management “FIPM” from Dardia Pain Clinic Kolkata in June 2017

Dr. J. K. Goel (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was invited as Guest Speaker in the 16th Annual State IMA Conference UTTARACON 2017 (Haldwani)

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was invited as Guest Speaker in the 23rd Annual Congress of Indian Society for Assisted Reproduction (Kolkata)

Dr. Rajneesh Madhok (Radiology) was invited as Speaker at 2nd SRMSIMS Contouring Classes on Head & Neck Malignancies (Bareilly) and at Cardiology Update 2017 (Nainital)

Dr. Gurmanjit Rai Maan (Forensic Medicine & Toxicology) was awarded lifetime achievement award and Fellowship of Indian Congress of Forensic Medicine and Toxicology (Bareilly). He also delivered a guest lecture in CME on “Ethics in Clinical Research” (Bareilly) and on “Ethics in Medical Practice” (Haldwani)

Dr. Jaswinder Singh (Forensic Medicine & Toxicology) successfully organized a pre-conference CME with Workshop and Conference on Crimes against Women, Children and Elderly (Bareilly) and was awarded fellowship of Indian Congress of Forensic Medicine and Toxicology

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut (Dermatology) was invited to author a chapter entitled, “ENVIRONMENTAL DERMATOSES IN ELDERLY” in Textbook of Geriatric Dermatology by IADVL Academy in October 2017 and delivered an invited talk on rational use of systemic steroids in elderly at the Geriatric Dermatology Symposium organized by the IADVL-SIG (Geriatric Dermatology) (New Delhi) and moderated the panel discussion on dermoscopy in 35th annual conference of IADVL UP-UK Dermazone North & Cuticon 2017 (Agra). He was an expert panelist in “SENSITIZATION” workshop & CME on leprosy organized by IADVL UP – UK branch & IADVL SIG Leprosy (Lucknow). He has been Nominated as zonal member of SIG – Geriatric Dermatology by IADVL Academy for session 2018-2020.

Dr. Nitin Mishra was faculty and organizing secretary at derma vision – I 2017, held at SRMSIMS on 1st July, 2017.

Dr. S. B. Deshpande (Physiology) elected as President of Association of Physiologists of India and of UP-UK Chapter of APPICON. He delivered a presidential address of ASSOPICON 2017 (Lucknow) and invited as Speaker in PHYSIOCON 2018 (Mewat)

Dr. Bindu Garg (Physiology) was invited as Speaker in PHYSIOCON 2017 (Faridabad) and ASSOPICON 2017 (Lucknow)

 Dr. Rehan Fareed (Urology) was awarded Bharat Jyoti Award by India International Friendship Society (New Delhi)

Dr. Meenakshi Singh (Community Medicine) was invited as Speaker at Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force Frontier Level CME 2017 (Bareilly)

Dr. Huma Khan (Community Medicine) is guide for Ms. Sambhavi (MBBS Student) in ICMR STS-2017 for the topic “A study on the prevalence of Adverse Childhood Experiences among youth and its correlation with harmful behavior using Adverse Childhood Experience International Questionnaire (ACE-IQ)”

Dr. Neelima Mehrotra (Ophthalmology) invited as Guest Speaker in midterm conference of IIRS (Intra Ocular Implant & Refractive Society of India) in January 2017. Also invited as Guest Editor in indexed Journal of Science & Technology in special issue on Ophthalmology.

Dr. Bindu Garg (Physiology) was invited as Guest Faculty in SRMS-CET Faculty Development Programme (July2016), SRMS-CETR Orientation Programme (January 2017) and Guest Speaker in PHYSIOCON 2017 held at Faridabad in March 2017 on topic “Clinical Physiology: A tale of Transition”.

Dr. Piyush Kumar (Radiotherapy), as Editor in Chief, contributed in the release of first issue of SRMS Journal of Medical Sciences in July 2016. Other merits are Invited faculty as well as judge for the Frank Neal Fellowship in the National Conference of Association of Radiation Oncologists of India (AROI) held at Bhubaneshwar in November 2016. Panel Co-ordinator for the session “Locally Advanced Breast Cancer” in 28th UPAROICON 2016 held at Varanasi in December 2016.

Dr. Ritu Bhutani (Radiotherapy) was invited as panellist for the session “Locally Advanced Breast Cancer” in 28th UPAROICON 2016 held at Varanasi in December 2016.

Dr. R. Madhok (Radiology) invited as Faculty Speaker in  Spine Cadaveric Workshop held at SRMSIMS in November 2016, Radiotherapy Contouring Workshop at SRMSIMS in November 2016 and March 2017 & Medical Education Unit (MEU) development programme at SRMSIMS in January 2017.

Dr. Lalit Singh (Pulmonary Medicine) was invited as Guest Speaker in NAPCON 2016 (Mumbai).

Dr. J. K. Goel (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was invited as Guest Speaker and Panelist in UPCOG 2016 held at Gorakhpur in November 2016 and Co-convenor & Panelist in 12th Annual National Conference of Indian Fertility Society(FERTIVISION) held at Lucknow in December 2016.

Dr. Shashi Bala Arya (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) was invited as Panelist in 12th Annual National Conference of Indian Fertility Society(FERTIVISION) held at Lucknow in December 2016.

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut (Dermatology) was elected as Executive Council Member of IADVL UP & UK State Branch and Convenor for North India in IADVL Special Interest Group (Geriatric Dermatology) for the year 2016-17.

Dr. J. P. Singh (Community Medicine) got the Best Observation Award for World AIDS Day 2016.

Dr. Danish Imtiaz (Community Medicine) got the Appreciation Award for Best Poster Presentation titled “Prevalance and pattern of smokeless tobacco use among rural population of Dehradun- A cross sectional study” in IAPSMCON UP & UK -2016 held at SRMSIMS Bareilly.

Dr. S. B. Gupta (Community Medicine) was elected as President of IAPSM UPUK for the session 2017-2018.

Dr. Jolly Agarwal (Anatomy) was invited as Guest Speaker in SRMS Contouring Classes held at SRMSIMS Bareilly in November 2016 and March 2017.

Ms. Navitha (Radiotherapy), Physicist got the first prize in for Best Scientific Paper titled “Comparison of electron beam transmission of different energies with two different block materials at different placement positions within the applicator” in 28th UPAROICON 2016 held at Varanasi in December 2016.

Dr. Amresh Kumar (Cardiologist) was awarded fellowship in European Society of Cardiology (F.E.S.C.) at the 4th Annual Meeting Advanced Cardiology 2017 at Mumbai in January 2017.

Dr. Jaswinder Singh (Forensic Medicine) was elected as Organizing Secretary for 16th Annual Conference of ICFMT- 2017.

Dr. Hiba Sami (Microbiology) was awarded the Best Poster Award in Virology for “Role of IL-8, Il-10, IL-12, TNF-Alpha, TNF-Gamma in the immunopathogenesis of Chronic Hepatitis B Virus infection” at the 12th Annual Conference of Association of Medical Microbiologists UP & UK Chapter, 2016, Lucknow.

Dr. Rohit Sharma (ENT) was elected as Vice-President of All India Rhinology Society and he was the Organizing President of 28th Annual Conference of All India Rhinology Society. He was also the Course Director 1st SRMS Hands on Sinus Surgery Course. He has been a Guest Faculty and has had Scientific contribution in 39th North west AOI Conference at Chandigarh in October 2015, 39th Annual Conference of Delhi State Branch in March 2016 and CME cum Otology update at RMCH, Bareilly.

Dr. Vineet Sharma (ENT) was elected as member of National Executive Committee of All India Rhinology Society. He was also the Organizing Secretary of 28th Annual Conference of All India Rhinology Society. He delivered a Guest Lecture in OTOLOGY UPDATE 2016 at RMCH, Bareilly and was a Course Instructor in SRMS 1st hands on endonasal sinus surgery workshop.

Dr. Pratik Gahalaut (Dermatology) elected as a Central Council Member of National IADVL body for the year 2015-16.

Dr. R. Madhok (Radiodiagnosis) did an Advanced Cardiovascular CT course May 2015 at London in Collaboration with National Heart and Lung Institute a division of Imperial College London Faculty of Medicine and was awarded 34 CPD credits from The Royal College of Radiologists

Dr. Ashish Kumar Gupta (Radiodiagnosis) has Co-authored Review of LLMS PGMEE, (Published by Aditya publication,New-Delhi), Surgery for PGMEE (Published by Pulse publication, New-Delhi) and Medicine for PGMEE (Published by Pulse publication, New-Delhi)

Dr. Amresh Agarwal (Cardiology) was awarded fellowship in A.C.A. American College of Cardiology-2015.

Dr. Shashi Bala (Obstetrics and Gynecology) was awarded a certificate by AICOG Agra and Nutricia India Pvt. Ltd. Makers of Mama Protinex for her contribution towards prestigious Public Health Drive towards reducing maternal mortality.

Dr. Lalit Singh (Pulmonary Medicine) was honoured with “Bharat Jyoti Award” IIFS New Delhi in October 2015 and elected president of ISCCM UP-Uttrakhand, State Chapter for 2015-16.

Dr. Piyush Kumar (Radiotherapy) was awarded the AROI Fellowship of Rupees 1.5 lacs (age group 40-50 years) granted by National body and completed training overseas at NHS Portsmouth, England. He was also theOrganizing secretary in ICRO on Brain tumors,SRMS IMS-Bareilly. In addition, he also acted as Panel coordinator in UP-AROICON 2016 RML Lucknow.

Dr. Arvind Kumar Chauhan (Radiotherapy) underwent training at Yashoda Hospitals, Hyderabad for Rapid Arc Training

Mr. Jitendra Nigam (Radiotherapy) went overseas to Zurich, Switzerland twice for training in Latest Radiotherapy techniques