The grand one day tech fest of Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engg. & Technology, Techvyom 2019, started in the Centennial Auditorium of the college on 16th of March, 2019.
The house was addressed and all the dignitaries Chief guest, Mr. Dinesh Kumar Singh Railway Officer, Izzatnagar, Honorable Chairman,Shri Dev Murti, Trust administrator, Er. Subhash Mehra, Trust Secretary, Mr. Aditya Murti, Dean student welfare, Er. Ashish Kumar, Dean Academics, Dr. Prabhakar Gupta, HODs of various deptt., members of proctorial board and faculties of various deptt were welcomed.
Then there was a short description of the Techvyom ,its competitions and prizing schemes. Afterwards our honorable chairman, Shri Dev Murti declared the tech fest “TECHVYOM 2K19” to be open, which was followed by a dance by students of SRMS CET. The chief guest , Mr. Dinesh kr. Singh and honorable Chairman encouraged students by their inspiring words and the session ended with a vote of thanks by MoC.
Then there was a short description of the Techvyom ,its competitions and prizing schemes. Afterwards our honorable To conclude, the event was a success!
The fest comprises of many events having a maximum number of participation of approx. 1000 members. Some highlighted events like INNOVATION main objective was to build a model related to any field of electrical, electronic or mechanical engineering, APTITUDE TEST AND BASICS OF C, Vidhut Utpadan ( Generation of Electricity )the aim of the event is to generate electricity from running water and both voltage and current is checked as output, Electromania, Nothing draws a crowd in technical festivals like sound of metal, Robowar is one of the biggest attracting events in techvyom. It always drawn good participation and spectators and many more.
The fest came to an end with the prize distribution ceremony where all the students were praised for their efforts and hard work.
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 5232 | Kriti saxena | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 5137 | Shashank Mishra | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 5017 | Aqsa Nadeem | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1160
1156 |
Shruti Jain(CS)
Mannat Kaur Nagpal(CS) |
SRMSCET | 2Trophies |
2 | Second | 1291
1284 |
TarushiVishnoi(IT)
Shubhi Saran (CS) |
SRMSCET | 2Trophies |
3 | First | 1460
1461 |
Yash Shankar(IT)
Ashish Mehrotra(IT) |
SRMSCET | 2Trophies |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | Shivendra Yadav | SRMSCET | 2Trophies | |
2 | Second | Vivek Singh | SRMSCET | 2Trophies | |
3 | First | Shivam Pandey | SRMSCET | 2Trophies |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1131 | Shruti Agarwal | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1110 | Shivangi Agarwal | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1056 | Abhinay Kumar | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | Trophy | |||
2 | Second | 1390,1394 | Vivek Kumar Singh
AishwaryaShrivastava(CS) |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1456,1165 | Shiv Om Pandey
Prasoon Shah |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 5269 | Vipul Shahi(CS) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 5379 | Nikhil Bhatia(CS) | SRMSCET(unnao) | Trophy |
3 | First | 5391 | Prashant Avasti(ME) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1205,1217 | Joginder Singh (ME)
Anshul Sharma(ME) |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1557,1559,1561,1639 | Vipul shahi
Shahzeb Naqvi Sumeet Kumar Vivek Kumar |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1513,1518,1526,1536 | Ashwin Singh
Kiran Chandra Vasim Malik Kartavya Rastogi |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1754 | Simran Chabbra(CS) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1515 | Bhowmik Pandey (EC) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1192 | Ayasha Khan(BPHARMA) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1635 | Ravi Singh | SRMSCET&R | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1083 | Nirankar Trivedi (MCA) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1390 | Vivek Kumar Singh(ME) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1737,1735 | Utkarsh, Rohit | SRMSCET&R | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1300,1301 | Smita Upadhyay,Swati Tiwari | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1676 | Sidra | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1756 | Neha Quadri | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1344,1188,1025 | KapilGangwar
Ankit Mishra Hafsa Khan |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 1182,1247,1253 | Harshit Agarwal
Parul Gupta Ashok Kumar |
SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | ||||
2 | Second | 5119 | Sumit Yadav | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 5068 | Arunkumar | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 5268 | Ashwin Singh(ME) | SRMSCET | Rs.1000 |
2 | Second | 5013 | Ankit Shakya(ME) | SRMSCET | Rs.1500 |
3 | First | 5271 | VipulShahi(ME) | SRMSCET | Rs.2000 |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1456 | Shiv Om Pandey(ME) | SRMSCET | Rs.500 |
2 | Second | 1574 | Siddharth Diwaker(ME) | SRMSCET | Rs.750 |
3 | First | 1576 | Shivendra Singh Yadav(ME) | SRMSCET | Rs.1000 |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1524
1703 |
ShubhamPatankar(EN)
Mahvish Khan |
SRMSCET | Rs.500 |
2 | Second | 1367
1337 1360 1362 1327 |
DevanshSharma (EC)
Animesh Singh(EC) Amarendra Kumar Maurya (EC) Sushil Kumar Pandey(EC) Deepak Kumar Yadav(EC) |
SRMSCET | Rs.750 |
3 | First | 1704
1705 1797 |
Abhishek Tiwari(EN)
Vikrant Pandey(EN) Anirudh Singh (EN) |
SRMSCET | Rs.1000 |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 5136 | AshwiniKatiyar(CS) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 5175 | Shivam Agarwal (CS) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | 5049 | Akash Raj(CS) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Pid | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | 1797 | Anirodh(EN) | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | 1769 | Shashank Mishra(EN) | SRMSCET&R | Trophy |
3 | First | 1615,1632 | Pavni
Anushka Agarwal |
SRMSCET
SRMSCET&R |
Trophy |
S. No. | Position | Name | College | Prize |
1 | Third | Shubham Mishra | SRMSCET | Trophy |
2 | Second | Archit Gupta | SRMSCET | Trophy |
3 | First | Akash Gupta | SRMSCET | Trophy |
S. No. | Name | Position | Prize |
1 | Mohd. Manal Khan(CS-17)
Ankit Sharma(CS-17) |
Third | Trophy |
2 | Kaushik pandey (MCA-17)
Vipin Kumar (MCA-17) |
Second | Trophy |
3 | TusharSaxena (CS-18)
Gaurang Shukla(CS-18) |
First | Trophy |