Placements – 2021

SUGAM RAIZADA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

JYOTIRMAYA VASANIWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

MANISHA TRIVEDI

B.Tech – CS
TCS
HCL Technologies

AKANSH AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Cloud Analogy


ANJALI SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Cloud Analogy

ANKUR SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

ARPIT PATHAK

B.Tech – CS
TCS, HCL Technologies

ISHA AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS
Infosys


MANAN JAISWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS

AYUSHI SHARMA

B.Tech – CS
TCS
HCL Technologies, Dimentics Info Tech Pvt. Ltd.

NAMAN MADIRATTA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

NIKITA JOSHI

B.Tech – CS
TCS


NIKITA VERMA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

PRIYANKA PRAJAPATI

B.Tech – CS
TCS

SHIVI SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Nucleus Software

SHUBHANGI GOEL

B.Tech – CS
TCS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.


MUKESH LAL SAH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

SACHIN MISHRA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

RISHABH SHANKHDHAR

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

AKSHAY MAHESHWARI

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.


ANMOL SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

HEMANT GANGWAR

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

MAHEK GUPTA

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

PRIYANSHI AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.


SHOBHA SHRIVASTAVA

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

AKSHAY ROY

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

PRANAV PRATAP SINGH

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

RAHUL RASTOGI

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies


SANSKRITI GANGWAR

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

SOMANSHU SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

SAKSHI MISHRA

B.Tech – CS
Jaro Education

SUMIT SHRIVASTAV

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy


VIKAS KUMAR YADAV

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy

KULDEEP

B.Tech – CS
Knoldus Software, Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy)

AANCHAL UPADHAYAY

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

PRASHANT TRIPATHI

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions


RAVISH AHMAD

B.Tech – CS
HashedIn Technologies

RAYMAN GANGWAR

B.Tech – CS
RxLogix

NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

AMIT CHAUDHARY

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions


Aishna Goel

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Yashi Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Abhinay Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Sanjana Saxena

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Abhinav Tiwari

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited), IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Ashutosh Tiwari

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Manvi Singh

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Prince Mishra

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd


Tapan Awasthi

B.Tech – CS
Flying Homingos Pvt. Ltd.

Shashank Gaur

B.Tech – CS
Arvolution



PRASHANT SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Synoriq

TAVNEET SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

UTKARSH BARANWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS

ISHITA BANERJEE

B.Tech – CS
TCS & HCL Technologies


Akshit Goel

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy

ASHUTOSH TIWARI

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies, Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

LALITA KASHYAP

B.Tech – CS
TCS & HCL Technologies

Aanchal Rastogi

B.Tech – CS
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Verzeo


Aniket Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Aayushi, Aaveg Management Services Pvt. Ltd.

Arpit Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Deepak Mehendiratta

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Synoriq

Himanshi Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)


Nisha Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Nishtha Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Shubham Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

ANAMTA HAROON

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.


HARSHIT SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

MOHD. MANAL KHAN

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

PRAKHAR AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

SHIS PAL SINGH

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd., Velocity Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


SOMYA MANIKTALA

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

MOHD. YAMAN ANSARI

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

HARSHIT RAJPUT

B.Tech – CS
eTeam InfoServices Private Limited

Ankit Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Coforge Limited, AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd., IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd


KUSHAGRA GAURAV CHAUHAN

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Sarthak Tripathi

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo

Aayushi Mishra

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Anubhav Bajpai

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Mohd Anas

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Rohit Sahu

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Surya Pratap

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Vasudha Varshney

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Mohammad Hilal

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Anas Hussain

B.Tech – CS
Aaveg Management Services Pvt. Ltd.

Hemendra Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.

Pankaj Kumar Rajput

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.





ASHITA SAXENA

B.Tech – IT
TCS, Jaro Education

FASIYA OWAIS

B.Tech – IT
TCS

KARTIK GOEL

B.Tech – IT
TCS

RAMANJOT KAUR

B.Tech – IT
TCS, HCL Technologies


BHUPESH SINGH

B.Tech – IT
HCL Technologies

ASHWANI SINGH

B.Tech – IT
Cloud Analogy

SANKALP KHARE

B.Tech – IT
Cloud Analogy

HUMERA

B.Tech – IT
Knoldus Software


BHAVAN KUMAR

B.Tech – IT
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), ANR Software, Synoriq

Neha

B.Tech – IT
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy)

ARUSHI SHUKLA

B.Tech – IT
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Mohd. Bahaul Mustafa

B.Tech – IT
Synoriq


Ankit Gupta

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Ayushi Saxena

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Gyan Singh

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Prabhat Kumar

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Rishabh Mehra

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd., AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.

Lokesh Jaiswal

B.Tech – IT
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.



ANKIT HASEEJA

B.Tech – EC
TCS

SHASHANK PANDEY

B.Tech – EC
TCS

SHIVAM SINGH

B.Tech – EC
TCS

PRATYUSH SINHA

B.Tech – EC
ANR Software


Aviral Srivastava

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

VARUN KUMAR SAXENA

B.Tech – EC
RxLogix

SWAPNIL PATEL

B.Tech – EC
RoboSpecies Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida

KANIKA VASHISHTHA

B.Tech – EC
Verzeo


SHREYA VERMA

B.Tech – EC
Verzeo

CHHAVI SAXENA

B.Tech – EC
Source Soft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Aditya Tiwari

B.Tech – EC
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Tarique Khan

B.Tech – EC
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)




Aman Verma

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Bhowmik Pandey

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Aman Kumar Patel

B.Tech – EC
RoboSpecies Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida



Ashutosh Singh

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Ayushi Awasthi

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank



ABHISHEK PANDEY

B.Tech – EN
TCS

Navneet Tiwari

B.Tech – EN
Magov Robotics



Kushagra Mohan

ME
CP Milk and Food Products (Gyan Dairy)

Rishabh-Shukla

ME
CP Milk and Food Products (Gyan Dairy)

Archit Arora

ME
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Arun Kumar

ME
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.




Garima singhal

MBA
Nimbus Logistics

SATYAM KUMAR

MBA
Jaro Education, Genpact

NEHA CHAUHAN

MBA
Jaro Education

DANISH KHAN

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.


RIZWAN KHAN

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.

SAIFI ALI

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.

SHAHBAZ KHAN

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.

SURYA PATEL

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.


SARTHAK AGRAWAL

MBA
Genpact

Ankit Mishra

MBA
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Mahak Agarwal

MBA
LEVERAGE EDU

ABDUL ALEEM

MBA
Tech Rise


VARDAN JHINGRAN

MBA
Verzeo

Yushi Agrawal

MBA
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


KAUSHIK PANDEY

MCA
Zimozi Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

ANSHIL SAXENA

MCA
Zimozi Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

NIDHI BISWAS

MCA
Cloud Analogy

PRASHANT NEGI

MCA
Cloud Analogy


KAMINI SAGAR

MCA
Tech Rise

JHALAK CHITRANSHI

MCA
Tech Rise

SAHIL SAXENA

MCA
Tech Rise

APOORVA SHARMA

MCA
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy)