Placements – 2021

SUGAM RAIZADA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

JYOTIRMAYA VASANIWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd., QA InfoTech

MANISHA TRIVEDI

B.Tech – CS
TCS
HCL Technologies

AKANSH AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Cloud Analogy


ANJALI SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Cloud Analogy

ANKUR SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

ARPIT PATHAK

B.Tech – CS
TCS, HCL Technologies

ISHA AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS
Infosys


MANAN JAISWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS

AYUSHI SHARMA

B.Tech – CS
TCS
HCL Technologies, Dimentics Info Tech Pvt. Ltd.

NAMAN MADIRATTA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

NIKITA JOSHI

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Accenture


NIKITA VERMA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

PRIYANKA PRAJAPATI

B.Tech – CS
TCS

SHIVI SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Nucleus Software

SHUBHANGI GOEL

B.Tech – CS
TCS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.


MUKESH LAL SAH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

SACHIN MISHRA

B.Tech – CS
TCS

RISHABH SHANKHDHAR

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

PRATISHTHA AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
Accenture, Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.


UPASANA GUPTA

B.Tech – CS
Accenture

AKSHAY MAHESHWARI

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

ANMOL SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd., NAGARRO SOFTWARE

HEMANT GANGWAR

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.


MAHEK GUPTA

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

PRIYANSHI AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

SHOBHA SHRIVASTAVA

B.Tech – CS
Accenture, Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd.

AKSHAY ROY

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies


PRANAV PRATAP SINGH

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

RAHUL RASTOGI

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

SANSKRITI GANGWAR

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies

SOMANSHU SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies


SAKSHI MISHRA

B.Tech – CS
Jaro Education

SUMIT SHRIVASTAV

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy

VIKAS KUMAR YADAV

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy

KULDEEP

B.Tech – CS
Knoldus Software, Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy)


AANCHAL UPADHAYAY

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

PRASHANT TRIPATHI

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

RAVISH AHMAD

B.Tech – CS
HashedIn Technologies

RAYMAN GANGWAR

B.Tech – CS
RxLogix


NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

AMIT CHAUDHARY

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

Aishna Goel

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Yashi Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Accenture, Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Abhinay Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Sanjana Saxena

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Abhinav Tiwari

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited), IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Ashutosh Tiwari

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)


Manvi Singh

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Prince Mishra

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd

Tapan Awasthi

B.Tech – CS
Flying Homingos Pvt. Ltd.

Shashank Gaur

B.Tech – CS
Arvolution


SHUBHANGI GOEL

B.Tech – CS
TCS
Daffodil Software Pvt. Ltd., Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Bizmetric

Utkarsh Kumar Mishra

B.Tech – CS
META CUBE Software, QA InfoTech 

Harshita Jaiswal

B.Tech – CS
Phronesis Partners

Akshit Goyal

B.Tech – CS
QA InfoTech


Tushar Singh

B.Tech – CS
Accenture, QA InfoTech

Anugrah Srivastava

B.Tech – CS
Nagarro Software




PRASHANT SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Synoriq

TAVNEET SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

UTKARSH BARANWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS

ISHITA BANERJEE

B.Tech – CS
TCS & HCL Technologies


Akshit Goel

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy

ASHUTOSH TIWARI

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies, Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

LALITA KASHYAP

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Accenture & HCL Technologies

VASUDHA VARSHNEY

B.Tech – CS
Accenture


Aanchal Rastogi

B.Tech – CS
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Verzeo

Aniket Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Aayushi, Aaveg Management Services Pvt. Ltd., Oriserve

Arpit Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Deepak Mehendiratta

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Synoriq


Himanshi Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Nisha Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Nishtha Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Shubham Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank


ANAMTA HAROON

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

HARSHIT SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

MOHD. MANAL KHAN

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

PRAKHAR AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.


SHIS PAL SINGH

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd., Velocity Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

SOMYA MANIKTALA

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

MOHD. YAMAN ANSARI

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

HARSHIT RAJPUT

B.Tech – CS
eTeam InfoServices Private Limited


Ankit Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Coforge Limited, AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd., IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd

KUSHAGRA GAURAV CHAUHAN

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Sarthak Tripathi

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo

Aayushi Mishra

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Anubhav Bajpai

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Mohd Anas

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Rohit Sahu

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Surya Pratap

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Vasudha Varshney

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Mohammad Hilal

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Anas Hussain

B.Tech – CS
Aaveg Management Services Pvt. Ltd.

Hemendra Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.


Pankaj Kumar Rajput

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.

Yash Kushwaha

B.Tech – CS
Smalsus Infolabs Pvt. Ltd

Vinamra Srivastava

B.Tech – CS
Phronesis Partners





ASHITA SAXENA

B.Tech – IT
TCS, Jaro Education

FASIYA OWAIS

B.Tech – IT
TCS

KARTIK GOEL

B.Tech – IT
TCS

RAMANJOT KAUR

B.Tech – IT
TCS, HCL Technologies


BHUPESH SINGH

B.Tech – IT
HCL Technologies, NAGARRO SOFTWARE

ASHWANI SINGH

B.Tech – IT
Cloud Analogy

SANKALP KHARE

B.Tech – IT
Cloud Analogy

HUMERA

B.Tech – IT
Knoldus Software


BHAVAN KUMAR

B.Tech – IT
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), ANR Software, Synoriq

Neha

B.Tech – IT
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy)

ARUSHI SHUKLA

B.Tech – IT
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Mohd. Bahaul Mustafa

B.Tech – IT
Synoriq


Ankit Gupta

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Ayushi Saxena

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Gyan Singh

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Prabhat Kumar

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Rishabh Mehra

B.Tech – IT
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd., AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.

Lokesh Jaiswal

B.Tech – IT
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.



ANKIT HASEEJA

B.Tech – EC
TCS

SHASHANK PANDEY

B.Tech – EC
TCS

SHIVAM SINGH

B.Tech – EC
TCS

PRATYUSH SINHA

B.Tech – EC
ANR Software


Aviral Srivastava

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

VARUN KUMAR SAXENA

B.Tech – EC
RxLogix

SWAPNIL PATEL

B.Tech – EC
RoboSpecies Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida

KANIKA VASHISHTHA

B.Tech – EC
Verzeo


SHREYA VERMA

B.Tech – EC
Verzeo

CHHAVI SAXENA

B.Tech – EC
Source Soft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Aditya Tiwari

B.Tech – EC
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Tarique Khan

B.Tech – EC
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)


Naina Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Phronesis Partners




Aman Verma

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Bhowmik Pandey

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Aman Kumar Patel

B.Tech – EC
RoboSpecies Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida



Ashutosh Singh

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Ayushi Awasthi

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank



ABHISHEK PANDEY

B.Tech – EN
TCS

Navneet Tiwari

B.Tech – EN
Magov Robotics



Kushagra Mohan

ME
CP Milk and Food Products (Gyan Dairy)

Rishabh-Shukla

ME
CP Milk and Food Products (Gyan Dairy)

Archit Arora

ME
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Arun Kumar

ME
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.




Garima singhal

MBA
Nimbus Logistics, Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, DXC Technology

SATYAM KUMAR

MBA
Jaro Education, Genpact

NEHA CHAUHAN

MBA
Jaro Education

DANISH KHAN

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.


RIZWAN KHAN

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.

SAIFI ALI

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.

SHAHBAZ KHAN

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.

SURYA PATEL

MBA
Wealth Clinic Pvt. Ltd.


SARTHAK AGRAWAL

MBA
Genpact

Ankit Mishra

MBA
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Mahak Agarwal

MBA
LEVERAGE EDU

ABDUL ALEEM

MBA
Tech Rise


VARDAN JHINGRAN

MBA
Verzeo, IDFC BANK

Yushi Agrawal

MBA
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Harsh Chauhan

MBA
IDFC BANK


Gaurav Sharma

MBA
IDFC BANK

Kirti singh

MBA
Finaag Technology


KAUSHIK PANDEY

MCA
Zimozi Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

ANSHIL SAXENA

MCA
Zimozi Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

NIDHI BISWAS

MCA
Cloud Analogy

PRASHANT NEGI

MCA
Cloud Analogy


KAMINI SAGAR

MCA
Tech Rise

JHALAK CHITRANSHI

MCA
Tech Rise

SAHIL SAXENA

MCA
Tech Rise

APOORVA SHARMA

MCA
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy)





ABHISHEK SINGH

B. Pharm
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd..

KAMAL PANDEY

B. Pharm
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

SAIYAM AGARWAL

B. Pharm
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

Abhishek Saxena

B. Pharm
Troikaa Pharmaceuticals Ltd.