Placements – 2018




Mahima Yadav

B.Tech – CS
Passive Referral

Shivangi Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Maryam Rani

B.Tech – CS
uCertify, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Oshin Kandpal

B.Tech – CS
uCertify, Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited





Shamama Kamal

B.Tech – CS
WizDevel, uCertify, Deninov Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Nikita Pandey

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Devanshi Saxena

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Deepanshi Rawat

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited



Avani Garg

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Arshiya Shaikh

B.Tech – CS
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Anmol Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Shagun Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited



Shivangi Goel

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Garima Saxena

B.Tech – CS
Deninov Systems Pvt. Ltd., uCertify

Nikita Pandey

B.Tech – CS
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Aishwarya Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.



Shubhi Rastogi

B.Tech – CS
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.

Varsha Saxena

B.Tech – CS
Priority Vendor Technology Pvt. Ltd.

Surabhi Saxena

B.Tech – CS
XCEEDANCE

Aindri Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Cognixia, Wipro Technologies



Akansha Singh

B.Tech – CS
Cognixia

Sakshi Mehrotra

B.Tech – CS
Cognixia

Sandhya Shukla

B.Tech – CS
Cognixia, Wipro Technologies

Anchita Agarwal

B.Tech – CS
Optimus Information, Wipro Technologies



Aditi Upadhyay

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Kratika Rawat

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies

Rati Maheshwari 

B.Tech – CS
Wipro Technologies






Apoorva Agarwal

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Geetanjali Verma

B.Tech – IT
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited




Shivangi Gupta

B.Tech – EC
Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited (BIL)

Lakshika Giri

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, WizDevel, Bhilwara Infotechnologies Limited

Shreya Johari

B.Tech – EC
Teleperformance, Genpact, Priority Vendor Technology Pvt. Ltd.

Akansha Shukla

B.Tech – EC
Optra Automation (P) Ltd.



Smita Kumari Pandey

B.Tech – EC
Pie Infocomm Private Ltd.

Shweta Agrawal

B.Tech – EC
Wipro Technologies




Leena Sondhi

B.Tech – EE
Cognixia

Prachi Singh

B.Tech – EE
Cognixia