Late Shri Ram Murti ji was a great source of inspiration for the students particularly the meritorious but economically weak. Therefore the Trust decided to offer financial help to economically weak but meritorious students from the day of its inception. Initially such help was limited to only 10+2 and undergraduate students (1990). Later on such scholarship was extended to the students pursuing professional, Technical and medical courses in institutions run by the Trust. The year 2007 was the turning point when Trust decided to distribute Scholarships of RUPEES THREE CRORE each year to meritorious students of institutions run by the Trust.

The Engineering/Management institute has laid down the following criteria for the scholarship in different categories :

Students Securing 86% or more marks in Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University Examination Rs. Equivalent to the % of marks secured (Minimum Rs. 86000/-)
Students Securing 85% or more marks but below 86% in Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University Examination Rs. 35,000 /-
Students Securing 80% or more marks but below 85% in Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University Examination Rs. 30,000 /-
Students Securing 75% or more marks but below 80% in Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University Examination Rs. 20,000 /-

The SRMSIMS has laid down the following criteria for the scholarship in different categories :

Category I :

Students Securing 75% or more marks in aggregate in a professional examination will get a scholarship of Rs. 2,00,000 /- and a certificate of appreciation.

Category II :

Students securing less than 75% marks but more than 70% marks in aggregate in a professional examination will get a scholarship as under

  1. Topper 1st Position in the Institute will get Rs. 1,25,000/- & certificate of appreciation
  2. 2nd Position in the Institute will get Rs. 1,00,000/- & certificate of appreciation
  3. 3rd Position in the Institute will get Rs. 50,000/- & certificate of appreciation
  4. Any Position in the Institute will get Rs. 30,000/- & certificate of appreciation
  5. For getting distinction in any subject a certificate shall be given.

Category III :

Students securing below 70% marks but more than 65% marks in aggregate in a professional examination will get a scholarship as under

  1. Topper 1st Position in the Institute will get Rs. 20,000/- & certificate of appreciation
  2. 2nd Position in the Institute will get Rs. 10,000/- & certificate of appreciation
  3. 3rd Position in the Institute will get Rs. 7,000/- & certificate of appreciation

At the end of the MBBS Course, i.e. after completing the internship following Medals shall be awarded:

  1. Gold Medal – Overall Topper of the batch.
  2. Overall 2nd position holder of the batch.
  3. Overall 3rd position holder of the batch.

A Medal in recognition of merit shall also be awarded to the students whose overall attendance is 90% or more in a professional.

Any students who has been punished with fine for violating any of college disciplines, except minor punishment fine or if he/she passed in second or further attempt will not be entitled for any Scholarship. The Institute holds the right to change or ament the above policies through competent authority.

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2018

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Harshita Maurya CS2 91.7 91000
2 Charu Agarwal CS1 90.37 90000
3 Sakshi Singh CS1 89.56 89000
4 Sujagi Verma CS2 88.59 88000
5 Kanu Priya Agarwal CS1 88.15 88000
6 Shreya Verma CS2 87.63 87000
7 Akshita Sahni CS2 87.26 87000
8 Tushar Saxena CS1 86.96 86000
9 Nikhil Kr. Gangwar CS2 86.44 86000
10 Vivek Gupta CS1 85.19 35000
11 Jyoti Patel CS1 84.96 30000
12 Mansi Kushwaha CS1 84.52 30000
13 Mayank Keshwani CS1 83.85 30000
14 Riya Rajput CS2 83.78 30000
15 Anuradha Tandon CS1 83.63 30000
16 Ritika Tripathi CS1 82.52 30000
17 Nikhil Jaiswal CS2 82.44 30000
18 Mayank Agrawal CS2 82.07 30000
19 Mohit Sanwal CS2 82.07 30000
20 Ayushi Dixit CS1 81.63 30000
21 Arshansh Agarwal CS1 81.04 30000
22 Sugandh Agarwal CS1 80.67 30000
23 Aditi Bhadauria CS1 80.22 30000
24 Latika Gupta CS2 79.93 20000
25 Shreya Agarwal CS1 79.78 20000
26 Harshit Gupta CS2 79.63 20000
27 Rajat Chauhan CS2 79.48 20000
28 Anant Jain CS1 79.33 20000
29 Shivam Sharma CS1 79.33 20000
30 Piyush Rana CS1 79.26 20000
31 Diksha Joshi CS1 79.11 20000
32 Anshi Mishra CS1 79.04 20000
33 Vidit Sharma CS2 78.37 20000
34 Sudhakar Singh CS2 78.30 20000
35 Ravi Kr. Sharma CS1 77.63 20000
36 Sajal Gupta CS1 77.56 20000
37 Anand Dhawan CS1 76.67 20000
38 Sonali Saxena CS1 76.59 20000
39 Yash Saxena CS2 76.07 20000
40 Kartikey Raj Singh CS1 76.00 20000
41 Roydon Jude Pereira CS1 75.56 20000
42 Riya Gupta CS1 75.48 20000

B.Tech.- EC : Batch 2018

43 Divyansh Chandna EC 84.74 30000
44 Divyanshu Mishra EC 84.74 30000
45 Harshit Agarwal EC 82.74 30000
46 Susheel Verma EC 82.15 30000
47 Yashi Pandey EC 81.41 30000
48 Aditi Verma EC 80.59 30000
49 Ayush Mehta EC 78.74 20000
50 Uvais Zia/td> EC 77.70 20000
51 Devna Pokhariya EC 77.19 20000

B.Tech.- EN : Batch 2018

52 Deepansh Johri EC 88.59 88000
53 Kuldeep Kashyap EC 85.41 35000
54 Pratyush Pandey EC 81.41 30000
55 Rishabh Mishra EC 80.96 30000
56 Amita Singh EN 80.37 30000
57 Vaibhav Mishra EN 75.26 20000

B.Tech.- IT : Batch 2018

58 Mifrah Fatma EN 93.78 93000
59 Shiva Gupta EN 86.07 86000
60 Swati Gangwar EN 84.59 30000
61 Anshika Saxena EN 79.93 20000
62 Priyanka Agarwal EN 79.33 20000
63 Muskan Malhotra EN 79.26 20000
64 Paritosh Singh EN 79.26 20000
65 Ritik Gupta EN 78.15 20000
66 Mansi Chandra/td> EN 78.00 20000
67 Aniket Saxena EN 77.70 20000
68 Arpit Kapoor EN 76.22 20000
69 Lavish Kumar Agarwal EN 75.63 20000

B.Tech.- ME : Batch 2018

70 Gaurang Agarwal EN 88.07 88000
71 Akash Kumar Singh IT 84.96 30000
72 Arpit Kumar Singh IT 82.96 30000
73 Satyam Shivam IT 79.63 20000
74 Devinder Singh IT 78.37 20000
75 Suryansh Singh IT 76.52 20000

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2017

1 Rayman Gangwar CS2 87.6 87000
2 Nikita Verma CS2 86.05 86000
3 Naman Madiratta CS2 84.05 30000
4 Anadi Gupta CS2 83.55 30000
5 Shobha Shrivastava CS1 83.30 30000
6 Sanskriti Gangwar CS1 83.05 30000
7 Akshay Maheshwari CS2 82.75 30000
8 Priyanka Prajapati CS2 82.35 30000
9 Rahul Rastogi CS1 82.25 30000
10 Shivi Saxena CS1 82.15 30000
11 Km Preeti Chouhan CS2 81.20 30000
12 Yashi Agarwal CS1 80.95 30000
13 Kuldeep CS1 80.65 30000
14 Nikita Joshi CS2 79.10 20000
15 Jyotirmaya Vasaniwal CS1 78.95 20000
16 Megha Mishra CS1 78.30 20000
17 Aarti Anand CS1 78.20 20000
18 Pranav Pratap Singh CS1 78.20 20000
19 Priyanshi Agarwal CS1 78.15 20000
20 Deepak Mishra CS1 77.60 20000
21 Izna CS1 76.90 20000
22 Deepanshi Agarwal CS1 76.70 20000
23 Aishna Goel CS1 76.65 20000
24 Aanchal Upadhayay CS1 76.20 20000
25 Preeti Patel CS2 75.80 20000
26 Isha Agarwal CS1 75.65 20000
27 Harsimar Singh Sethi CS1 75.30 20000
28 Arpit Pathak CS1 75.10 20000
29 Akshay Roy CS2 75.00 20000

B.Tech.- EC : Batch 2017

30 Ankit Haseeja EC 84.45 30000
31 Kanika Vashishtha EC 83.90 30000
32 Naina Agarwal EC 83.60 30000
33 Suryansh Verma EC 83.60 30000
34 Sharon Olica David EC 80.50 30000
35 Harshita Singh EC 80.40 30000
36 Harshil Anand EC 80.00 30000
37 Shikhar Jaiswal EC 76.65 20000
38 Km Vanshitaa EC 76.55 20000
39 Aditya Tiwari EC 75.80 20000
40 Chhavi Saxena EC 75.70 20000
41 Varun Kr. Saxena EC 75.35 20000

B.Tech.- EN : Batch 2017

42 Shradha Singh EN 87.05 87000
43 Abhishek Pandey EN 87.15 87000
44 Shailesh Kumar Yadav EN 86.40 86000
45 Mohd Mehraj Khan EN 84.70 30000
46 Nikhil Singh EN 82.85 30000
47 Ayushi Awasthi EN 82.80 30000
48 Harsh Gupta EN 82.80 30000
49 Disha Bhardwaj EN 82.70 30000
50 Km Utkarsha Sharma EN 81.30 30000
51 Asmit Pratap Singh EN 81.05 30000
52 Abdul Muqtadir EN 80.80 30000
53 Muskan Srivastava EN 78.85 20000
54 Rahul Gangwar EN 78.70 20000
55 Ashutosh Singh EN 78.50 20000
56 Sachin Rathore EN 78.40 20000
57 Prabhu Dayal Singh EN 77.80 20000
58 Mohd. Kasif Khan EN 76.05 20000
59 Sneha Saxena EN 75.60 20000
60 Archana Kashyap EN 75.50 20000
61 Anuranjan Mishra EN 75.40 20000
62 Akanksha Kushwaha EN 75.25 20000

B.Tech.- IT : Batch 2017

63 Ashita Saxena IT 86.15 86000
64 Ramanjot Kaur Manchanda IT 84.65 30000
65 Nikhil Gupta IT 82.85 30000
66 Bhavan Kumar IT 81.70 30000
67 Ayushi Saxena IT 81.20 30000
68 Sakshi Shukla IT 80.90 30000
69 Humera IT 80.05 30000
70 Vanshika Bansal IT 78.05 30000
71 Simran Gupta IT 80.35 30000
72 Bhupesh Singh IT 77.05 20000
73 Neha Gupta IT 76.60 20000
74 Arushi Shukla IT 76.30 20000
75 Fasiya Owais IT 75.95 20000

B.Tech.- ME : Batch 2017

>

76 Chirag Mehrotra ME 83.85 30000
77 Muskan Saxena ME 82.25 30000
78 Akshat Jouhary ME 80.85 30000
79 Rishabh Shukla ME 79.60 20000
80 Krishnam Gupta ME 79.30 20000
81 Nelofer ME 78.90 20000
82 Vijay Rajan Yadav ME 78.40 20000
83 Abhishek Srivastava ME 77.70 20000
84 Yash Verma ME 76.95 20000
85 Shivom Pandey ME 76.20 20000
86 Ankit Shakya ME 75.45 20000
87 Sakshi Verma ME 75.45 20000
88 Kushagra Mohan ME 75.35 20000
88 Ajay Kumar ME 75.15 20000

B.Tech.-CS: Batch 2016

S. No. Name Branch   Percentage Scholarship
1 Prachi Gupta (CS1) 86.95 86000
2 Anil Kumar (CS1) 86.00 86000
3 Shivanshu Dixit (CS1) 85.70 35000
4 Simran Chhabra (CS1) 85.20 30000
5 Jayant Sharma (CS1) 84.55 30000
6 Anant Shekhar (CS2) 84.35 30000
7 Parvez Alam (CS2) 83.85 30000
8 Shubhi Saran (CS2) 82.75 30000
9 Anshu Mishra (CS2) 81.95 30000
10 Mannat Kaur Nagpal (CS1) 81.85 30000
11 Nishtha Upadhyay (CS1) 81.45 30000
12 Saumya Agarwal (CS2) 81.00 30000
13 Mridul Roy (CS1) 80.90 30000
14 Sonali Singh (CS1) 80.55 30000
15 Nalni Gupta (CS2) 80.20 30000
16 Aditi Jaiswal (CS2) 79.85 20000
17 Stuti Jain (CS1) 79.80 20000
18 Vanshita Saxena (CS1) 79.80 20000
19 Priyanshi Kotnala (CS2) 79.65 20000
20 Saurabh Varshney (CS1) 79.65 20000
21 Abhilasha Singh (CS1) 79.60 20000
22 Nikita (CS2) 79.40 20000
23 Akansha Yadav (CS1) 79.20 20000
24 Aastha Tiwari (CS2) 78.75 20000
25 Tushar Kapoor (CS1) 78.55 20000
26 Aditi Saxena (CS2) 78.50 20000
27 Prakhar Dixit (CS1) 78.50 20000
28 Lavi Thukral (CS1) 78.30 20000
29 Rishabh Saxena (CS1) 77.95 20000
30 Ayush Parashari (CS1) 77.80 20000
31 Shivam Agarwal (CS2) 75.70 20000
32 Prashant Pal Singh (CS1) 77.25 20000
33 Naman Bhatt (CS1) 76.05 20000
34 Shivani Mehrotra (CS1) 75.75 20000
35 Nishant Singh (CS2) 75.65 20000

B.Tech.- EC: Batch 2016

36 Anushka Agarwal EC 90.35 90000
37 Aayush Gupta EC 86.80 86000
38 Nikhil Gupta EC 85.95 30000
39 Simmi Saxena EC 85.25 30000
40 Nidhi Sharma EC 84.15 20000
41 Sidra Anwar EC 83.40 20000
42 Ambuj Saxena EC 82.40 20000
43 Saksham Sachdeva EC 81.70 20000
44 Isha Gupta EC 81.60 20000
45 Sonali Saxena EC 81.35 20000
46 Balwant Singh EC 80.30 20000
47 Srishti Shakti EC 79.85 20000
48 Shreya Gupta EC 79.35 20000
49 Swati Tiwari EC 78.90 20000
50 Neetu Singh EC 78.35 20000
51 Tarushi Srivastava EC 77.75 20000
52 Arpita Nayal EC 77.10 20000
53 Tripti Singh EC 76.25 20000
54 Mahima Gaur EC 76.20 20000
55 Mansi Singh EC 76.05 20000
56 Deepak Kumar Yadav EC 75.85 20000
57 Apurva Joshi EC 75.80 20000
58 Shobha Rajput EC 75.40 20000
59 Sanya Verma EC 75.25 20000
60 Juli Kumari EC 75.05 20000

B.Tech. – EN : Batch 2016

61 Abhishek Shahi EN 83.55 30000
62 Utkarsh Gupta EN 83.40 30000
63 Amit Pratap Singh EN 80.75 20000
64 Shubham Patanawar EN 80.15 20000
65 Sandeep Kumar EN 79.40 20000
66 Shashank Mishra EN 77.65 20000
67 Anup Kumar Vimal EN 77.35 20000
68 Piyush Yadav EN 76.90 20000
69 Arvind Kumar EN 76.20 20000
70 Nitika Rai EN 75.85 20000
71 Abhishek Srivastava EN 75.45 20000
72 Amit EN 75.30 20000
73 Abhishek Tiwari EN 75.25 20000
74 Rakesh Kumar EN 75.25 20000
75 Shubhanshu Saxena EN 75.15 20000

B.Tech. – IT : Batch 2016

76 Aman Kr. Nagpal IT 87.75 87000
77 Prakhar Saxena IT 86.45 86000
78 Tarushi Vishnoi IT 86.05 86000
79 Vidushi Sharma IT 85.25 35000
80 Shreya Gupta IT 82.30 30000
81 Richa Rastogi IT 80.00 30000
82 Anushka Gupta IT 79.80 30000
83 Ashish Mehrotra IT 79.80 30000
84 Mahiba Khan IT 79.55 30000
85 Ghausia Afzal IT 79.00 20000
86 Animash Dass IT 78.90 20000
87 Shubham Saxena IT 78.85 20000
88 Vibhuti Saxena IT 78.50 20000
89 Sumati Saxena IT 77.90 20000
90 Riya Gera IT 77.85 20000
91 Vaibhavi Raghav IT 76.90 20000
92 Arjun Kalra IT 76.05 20000
93 Sachin Mishra IT 76.00 20000

B.Tech. – ME : Batch 2016

94 Shivendra Singh Yadav (ME) 85.10 35000
95 Harsh Sharma (ME) 83.95 30000
96 Saurabh Kumar (ME) 81.55 30000
97 Ajesh Singh (ME) 79.30 20000
98 Anshul Jadon (ME) 78.10 20000
99 Krishna Srivastava (ME) 77.20 20000
100 Vivek Kumar Singh (ME) 78.95 20000
101 Mohd. Labeeb Ahmad (ME) 76.75 20000
102 Mayank Tamrakar (ME) 76.70 20000
103 Siddharth Kumar Diwakar (ME) 76.55 20000
104 Saurabh Kumar Rai (ME) 75.75 20000
105 Rishabh Kumar (ME) 75.75 20000
106 Arpit Maheshwari (ME) 75.60 20000
107 Alok Ranjan (ME) 75.45 20000

M.Tech.- CS – Batch 2018

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 KUMARI HEMLATA CS 83.33 30000
2 SHIVANGI AGARWAL CS 80.25 30000

M.Tech. – CAD/CAM Batch 2018

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
3 SYED AQIB ALI EE 77.75 20000

M.Tech.- Electronics & Communication : Batch 2018

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
4 ALINA KHAN CAD/CAM 79.00 20000

MCA – Batch 2018

1 APOORVA SHARMA 80.36 30000
2 PRASHANT NEGI 77.86 20000
3 KAUSHIK PANDEY 77.71 20000

MCA – Batch 2017

1 POOJA AGARWAL 79.43 20000
2 TUSHAR BANSAL 86.00 86000
4 KM SRASHTI GUPTA 83.14 30000
5 NATASHA GUPTA 79.93 20000
6 SUJAT KHAN 78.43 20000
7 AYUSHI GUPTA 77.14 20000

MBA – Batch 2018

1 LAVY KHANDELWAL 76.84 20000
2 ANU SHARMA 75.48 20000

B.Pharma Ist Year 2018

S. No. Name   Percentage Scholarship
1 KRITI SAXENA 89.03 89000
2 AQSA NADEEM 87.79 87000
3 SHORYA THAKUR 86.62 86000
4 SAMRA 85.02 35000
5 SHASHANK MOHAN 84.48 30000
6 SHRUTI 83.52 30000
7 ROHAN SAXENA 82.48 30000
8 AKHILESH GANGWAR 82.00 30000
9 POONAM GANGWAR 81.93 30000
10 ANAMTA MIRZA 81.86 30000
11 DIKSHA SHANDILYA 80.97 30000
12 SAJAL SARAN 80.48 30000
13 GAURAV VERMA 79.59 20000
14 ANKIT KUMAR VERMA 79.46 20000
15 KIRTI RAWAT 78.48 20000
16 AAROHI TIWARI 78.00 20000
17 DEEPTI 77.66 20000
18 KM ESMIRTI MAURYA 76.97 20000
19 SUNIL KUMAR 75.59 20000
20 RAM PRAKASH GANGWAR 75.59 20000
21 VAIBHAV SINGH 75.32 20000

B.Pharma IInd Year 2017

22 HAFSA KHAN 91.92 91000
23 SHRUTI GUPTA 88.54 88000
24 KM SHEETAL 86.54 86000
25 MOHIT GUPTA 85.54 35000
26 HUDA NASIR 85.23 35000
27 RAMZA RAHAT HASHMI 83.85 30000
28 SOEB HUSSAIN 83.08 30000
29 ARPIT GUPTA 81.85 30000
30 KM FARIDA 80.08 30000
31 HARSHIT AGARWAL 80.38 30000
32 SAIYAM AGARWAL 79.77 20000
33 SHASHANK MISHRA 79.54 20000
34 AMAR ANAND 78.31 20000
35 YASH GUPTA 78.31 20000
36 ANKIT MISHRA 77.92 20000
37 VIVEK KUMAR 77.69 20000
38 SAURABH MISHRA 77.38 20000
39 KM PRIYANSHI VARSHNEY 76.31 20000
40 ABHISHEK SAXENA 75.92 20000
41 RISHABH MITTAL 75.92 20000
42 KM MONIKA ROY 75.38 20000
43 ARBAZ KHAN 75.00 20000

B.Pharma IIIrd Year 2016

44 ANSHIKA CHOUDHARY 85.85 35000
45 ARPITA BHARDWAJ 84.60 30000
46 SHUBHANGI AGARWAL 84.60 30000
47 MANSI SHARMA 84.55 30000
48 AYSHA KHAN 83.65 30000
49 GULBAHAR 83.00 30000
50 AISHWARYA YADAV 82.50 30000
51 SAUMYA AGARWAL 81.10 30000
52 AANCHAL SAXENA 81.05 30000
53 NEHA QUADRI 80.50 20000
54 POOJYA KHANNA 79.90 20000
55 HARSHITA SHARMA 79.35 20000
56 RISHABH PARASHAR 77.35 20000
57 ADITI YADAV 76.90 20000
58 SHIVANI SAXENA 76.80 20000


M.Pharma.-2018 BATCH

S. No. Name   Percentage Scholarship
1 GULSHAN RATHORE 84.46 30000
2 SHUBHRAT MAHESHWARI 81.85 20000

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2017

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Mohd Uvess CS 85.50 35000
2 Ishita Banerjee CS 84.94 30000
3 Aanchal Rastogi CS 84.67 30000
4 Lalita Kashyap CS 83.44 30000
5 Himanshi Singh CS 83.06 30000
6 Utkarsh Baranwal CS 82.28 30000
7 Mohd Anas CS 79.94 20000
8 Vasudha Varshney CS 79.72 20000
9 Akshit Goyal CS 79.06 20000
10 Ashutosh Tiwari CS 79.06 20000
11 Anamta Haroon CS 78.28 20000
12 Shreya Johari CS 77.56 20000
13 Shis Pal Singh CS 76.78 20000
14 Aayushi Mishra CS 76.72 20000
15 Shifali Saxena CS 76.22 20000
16 Aryan Gupta CS 76.17 20000
17 Aniket Sharma CS 75.94 20000

B.Tech.- EC : Batch 2017

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
18 Pragati Patel EC 86.28 86000
19 Aman kumar
patel
EC 87.33 87000

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2016

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Vidushi Raj CS 82.60 30000
2 Aniruddha Mishra CS 82.35 30000
3 Rajat Gupta CS 82.20 30000
4 Neelam CS 81.80 30000
5 Aashi Agarwal CS 81.55 30000
6 Rishabh Maheshwari CS 80.30 30000
7 Shraddha Kasaudhan CS 80.10 30000
8 Himanshu Gangwar CS 79.25 20000
9 Ziad Ahmad Khan CS 78.40 20000
10 Abhishek Kumar CS 78.30 20000
11 Aqib Javed CS 78.25 20000
12 Asnad Zaman Khan CS 77.70 20000
13 Nishant Tomar CS 77.65 20000
14 Ankur Dwivedi CS 77.55 20000
15 Nishant CS 77.30 20000
16 Vishal Gole CS 77.25 20000
17 Harshit Saxena CS 76.70 20000
18 Shivani Vaish CS 76.55 20000
19 Tarang Jain CS 76.55 20000
20 Meenakshi Ijral CS 76.40 20000
21 Vipin Singh CS 76.35 20000
22 Sonali Gangwar CS 75.80 20000
23 Awanish Kumar Singh CS 75.80 20000
24 Manas Kumar Gupta CS 75.65 20000
25 Puneet Pratap Singh CS 75.65 20000
26 Konark Sinha CS 75.15 20000
27 Aradhana Saxena CS 75.10 20000
28 Mansi Pathak CS 75.05 20000

B.Tech.- EC : Batch 2016

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
20 Madhu EC 83.80 30000

B.Tech.- EE : Batch 2016

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
34 Ashutosh Sharma EE 77.65 20000

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2015

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 ANCHITA AGARWAL CS 81.95 30000
2 KRATIKA RAWAT CS 80.65 30000
3 DAMINI SAXENA CS 79.90 20000
4 SANDHYA SHUKLA CS 79.50 20000
5 ISHI SAXENA CS 79.40 20000
6 ADITI UPADHYAY CS 78.50 20000
78 DEEPANSHI VERMA CS 77.50 20000
8 RASHMI SINGH CS 77.05 20000
9 DIKSHA NARANG CS 76.35 20000
10 RASHI SAINI CS 76.15 20000

B.Tech.- EC : Batch 2015

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
11 SHIVI AGARWAL EC 79.45 20000

B.Tech.- EE : Batch 2015

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
12 LEENA SONDHI EE 75.85 20000
13 PRACHI SINGH EE 78.25 20000

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2017

Sl.No. Name Branch   Percentage Scholarship
1 HARSH SRIVASTAVA CS 84.94 30000
2 SAURABH KUMAR SINGH EC 81.72 30000
3 ANSHUMAN MISHRA EC 79.83 30000

B.Tech.- CS : Batch 2015

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 KOPAL AGARWAL CS 87.30 87000
2 CHETNA SINGH CS 80.85 30000
3 NEHA DWIVEDI CS 80.85 30000
4 RAJESH KUMAR CS 80.85 30000
5 SHAGUN BHASKAR CS 78.70 20000
6 PALLAVI SHARMA CS 78.10 20000
7 SHASHANK MISHRA CS 76.55 20000
8 SONAI GANGULY CS 75.60 20000
9 HIMANSHU SINGH ME 76.20 20000

PGDM: Batch 2017-19

Sl.No. Name Branch   Percentage Scholarship
1 Areeba Khan PGDM 83.19 30000
2 Kanika Hemrajani PGDM 82.28 30000
3 Sanjeev Singh PGDM 82.06 30000
4 Anirudh Kumar PGDM 82.06 30000
5 Aakriti Gupta PGDM 81.75 30000
6 Saloni Kesarwani PGDM 80.92 30000
7 Priyanka PGDM 79.11 20000
8 Md. Shariq Siddique PGDM 78.67 20000
9 Divya Pandey PGDM 78.61 20000
10 Manish Malakar PGDM 78.47 20000
11 Amit Yadav(Finance) PGDM 78.42 20000
12 Vibhanshu Bhushan Singh PGDM 77.28 20000
13 Sailesh Chandak PGDM 77.22 20000
14 Sharul Rastogi PGDM 76.44 20000
15 Varun Srivastava PGDM 76.39 20000
16 Payal Singh PGDM 76.33 20000

1st Professional Topper in August 2018 Examination

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Siddhartha Taneja MBBS 77% 200000
2 Anubha Kandpal MBBS 75.83% 200000
3 Amanpreet Kaur MBBS 74.33% 50000
4 Anushka Arora MBBS 74.17% 30000
5 Vasundhara Trapasia MBBS 73.83% 30000
6 Manika Sharma MBBS 73.67% 30000
7 Astha Kanodia MBBS 73.33% 30000
8 Ankita Agarwal MBBS 73% 30000
9 Harshita Mishra MBBS 73% 30000
10 Shristi Visen MBBS 72.83% 30000
11 Vishal Anand MBBS 72.17% 30000
12 Ritu Goel MBBS 71.50% 30000
13 Nikhita Dwivedi MBBS 71.33% 30000
14 Aarushi Rana MBBS 71% 30000
15 Niharika Gulati MBBS 71% 30000
16 Vaishnavi Jaiswal MBBS 71% 30000
17 Manvika Tiwari MBBS 70.83% 30000
18 Jyotika MBBS 70.67% 30000
19 Rohan Aggarwal MBBS 70.67% 30000
20 Bhavya MBBS 70.50% 30000
21 Shuchi Singh MBBS 70.50% 30000
22 Shreya Prakash Gupta MBBS 70.33% 30000
23 Bhavini Rai MBBS 70% 30000
24 Yasti Bansal MBBS 70% 30000

3rd Professional Part – 1 TOPPER (MBBS Admission Batch – 2015)

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Sakshi Bansal MBBS 78% 200000
2 Alnkrita Bansal MBBS 75.00% 200000
3 Aseem Yadav MBBS 74.55% 50000
4 Sanchita Gupta MBBS 73.45% 30000
5 Nakul Gupta MBBS 72.36% 30000
6 Soumik Chatterjee MBBS 72.36% 30000
7 Nikhita Gupta MBBS 72.18% 30000
8 Ayushi Chander MBBS 71.64% 30000
9 Aditya Vikram Singh MBBS 71.64% 30000
10 Priya Singh MBBS 71.45% 30000
11 Harshita Dubey MBBS 70.73% 30000

3rd Professional Part – 2 Topper (MBBS Admission Batch – 2014)

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Anugya Sengar MBBS 79% 200000
2 Aayushi Agarwal MBBS 76.75% 200000
3 Shubhi Agarwal MBBS 76.25% 200000
4 Amita Singh MBBS 75.75% 200000
5 Simran Tyagi MBBS 75.25% 200000
6 Monika Gupta MBBS 75% 200000
7 Anjali Sharma MBBS 73.25% 30000
8 Rupal Pushkar MBBS 71.25% 30000
9 Tanya Gupta MBBS 71.25% 30000
10 Vineet Kumar MBBS 70.25% 30000

MBBS: Batch 2013

Sl.No. Name Branch Percentage Scholarship
1 Sandhya Yadav MBBS   20000
2 Kalpana Pimoli MBBS   10000
3 Vatsal Agarwal MBBS   7000


Archive