Placements – 2021

Department -CS

PRASHANT SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS, Synoriq

TAVNEET SINGH

B.Tech – CS
TCS

UTKARSH BARANWAL

B.Tech – CS
TCS

ISHITA BANERJEE

B.Tech – CS
TCS & HCL Technologies


Akshit Goel

B.Tech – CS
Cloud Analogy

LALITA KASHYAP

B.Tech – CS
TCS & HCL Technologies

ASHUTOSH TIWARI

B.Tech – CS
HCL Technologies, Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

Aanchal Rastogi

B.Tech – CS
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Verzeo


Aniket Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Databorough India Pvt. Ltd. (Fresche Legacy), Verzeo, Aaveg Management Services Pvt. Ltd.

Arpit Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Deepak Mehendiratta

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Synoriq

Himanshi Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)


Nisha Singh

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd., Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Nishtha Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Shubham Sharma

B.Tech – CS
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

ANAMTA HAROON

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.


HARSHIT SAXENA

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

MOHD. MANAL KHAN

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

PRAKHAR AGARWAL

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

SHIS PAL SINGH

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd., Velocity Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


SOMYA MANIKTALA

B.Tech – CS
Innobit Systems Pvt. Ltd.

MOHD. YAMAN ANSARI

B.Tech – CS
Mindfire Solutions

HARSHIT RAJPUT

B.Tech – CS
eTeam InfoServices Private Limited, Verzeo

Ankit Kumar

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited), IGT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


KUSHAGRA GAURAV CHAUHAN

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Sarthak Tripathi

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo

Aayushi Mishra

B.Tech – CS
Verzeo, Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Anubhav Bajpaia

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Mohd Anas

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Rohit Sahu

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Surya Pratap

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.

Vasudha Varshney

B.Tech – CS
Chegg India Pvt. Ltd.


Mohammad Hilal

B.Tech – CS
Coforge Limited (Erstwhile NIIT Technologies Limited)

Anas Hussain

B.Tech – CS
Aaveg Management Services Pvt. Ltd.

Hemendra Gangwar

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.

Pankaj Kumar Rajput

B.Tech – CS
AppSquadz Software Pvt. Ltd.



Department – EC

Aman Verma

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Bhowmik Pandey

B.Tech – EC
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

Aman Kumar Patel

B.Tech – EC
RoboSpecies Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Noida